Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:04 18/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Alley 101 Nguyen Chi Thanh, Ward 9, District 5 (from beginning of alley to end of alley)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of estimated budget expenditures in 2024 (70%) and mobilization of people's contributions (30%)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2139/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 13:14
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 9 Quận 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:02 18/10/2024
to
09:00 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6 - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Quận 5 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 203 An Dương Vương, Phường 08, Quận 5, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 10, Tầng Lửng, Cao Ốc Đại Thanh Bình, Số 911 - 913 - 915 -917 Nguyễn Trãi - Phường 14 - Quận 5 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 AN THINH CONSTRUCTION - CONSULTANT - TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1959/26/18/2 Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, Ấp 4 - Xã Nhơn Đức - Huyện Nhà Bè - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 10, Tầng Lửng, Cao Ốc Đại Thanh Bình, Số 911 - 913 - 915 -917 Nguyễn Trãi - Phường 14 - Quận 5 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 AN THINH CONSTRUCTION - CONSULTANT - TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1959/26/18/2 Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, Ấp 4 - Xã Nhơn Đức - Huyện Nhà Bè - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng >= 6 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/Kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có)
1
2
Ô tô tưới nước. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/Kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng làm việc >= 8,5 tấn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký máy chuyên dùng/Hóa đơn Giá trị gia tăng; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/Kiểm định (còn thời hạn tối thiểu tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu) và Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông. +Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt bê tông. + Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần cống và hầm ga
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (Phần cống)
23.64
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất đường cống)
205.865
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lót đáy cống)
13.79
m3
5
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm (Gối cống D400)
179
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm (Cống D400)
197
đoạn ống
7
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch đất sét nung (5x10x20cm), đường kính 400mm
179
mối nối
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát đường cống qua lưng cống)
78.554
m3
9
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
78.554
m3
10
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (vận chuyển cát từ đầu hẻm vào)
78.554
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (vận chuyển từ đầu hẻm vào 40m tiếp theo)
314.215
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đắp đất đường cống, tận dụng 30% đất đào)
61.76
m3
13
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (đắp đá 0x4 đường đào cống)
2.364
100m2
14
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (phần hầm ga)
2.592
m3
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất hầm ga)
50.544
m3
16
Công tác đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150 (lót đáy hầm ga)
2.592
m3
17
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật (ván khuôn tường hầm ga)
159.06
1m2
18
Công tác đổ bê tông tường đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, vữa bê tông mác 200 (bê tông tường hầm ga)
16.231
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đắp đất chèn nách hầm ga, tận dụng 30% đất đào)
15.16
m3
20
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 50mm
72
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.288
100m
22
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (Khuôn hầm 75x75x6)
18
cái
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen (Nắp hầm 75x75x6)
18
cái
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
6.912
tấn
25
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
6.912
tấn
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg (40m tiếp theo)
27.648
tấn
27
Phần hẻm
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
85.45
m3
29
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
10.909
100m2
30
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (đắp đá 0x4 mặt hẻm)
10.909
100m2
31
Công tác đổ bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, vữa bê tông mác 250 (đổ bê tông đá 1x2 M250 mặt hẻm)
87.269
m3
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 100 (làm mặt bê tông nền, xoa nền bằng máy xoa)
1090.865
m2
33
Bảo vệ bề mặt bê tông (sử dụng sau 1 ngày, tăng cường phụ gia đông kết R7)
1090.865
m2
34
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại (bốc xếp đất thừa lên xe)
205.72
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
205.72
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (9km tiếp theo)
1851.465
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4km tiếp theo)
1
100m3/km
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (5km tiếp theo)
1.25
100m3/km
39
Phần chiếu sáng
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất đặ chân trụ chiếu sáng)
25.023
m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lót đáy ống chiếu sáng)
3.88
m3
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, đường kính ống 40mm
1.94
100m
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lưng ống chiếu sáng)
9.7
m3
44
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (đắp đá 04x đường đào chiếu sáng)
0.582
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (chân trụ chiếu sáng 375x375x500)
11
cái
46
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
2.6
100m
47
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
cọc
48
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
49
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng thủ công, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m (Trụ chiếu sáng 6m)
11
cột
50
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
11
cần đèn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second