Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:36 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Ba Ngoc Primary School; Category: Repair of office block, old kitchen, repair of main gate, student garage, Terrazzo tiled yard of old dismantling building. Electrical system for 8-room classroom B and 10-room classroom C
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 28/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
184/QĐ-THNBN
Approval date
18/10/2024 21:29
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Bá Ngọc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:34 21/10/2024
to
07:30 28/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 28/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.494.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million four hundred ninety four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG SƠN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 14 Trần Quý Cáp - Phường Tây Sơn - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY LẮP QUANG TRUNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 43/284 Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Yên Đỗ - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HÙNG QUYẾT GIA LAI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 47/18 Lê Đình Chinh - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 HAI NGAN GIA LAI CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 12 - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HÙNG QUYẾT GIA LAI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 47/18 Lê Đình Chinh - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
8 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG BẢO VINH GIA LAI Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 3 - Phường Thắng Lợi - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất 0,62 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5,0 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa - dung tích 250,0 lít (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất 23,0 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu 0,80 m3 (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
10
Máy mài - công suất 2,7 kW (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
11
Máy đục bê tông cầm ty - công suất 1700W (Đvt: cái); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
2
12
Giàn giáo, sàn thao tác (Đvt: m2); Phải có giấy tờ hợp pháp theo quy định của pháp luật hiện hành. Nhà thầu đảm bảo Vận hành tốt, đảm bảo đáp ứng yêu cầu thi công (Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
300

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nhà hiệu bộ
2
Cạo bỏ lớp rong rêu trên sê nô, thành dầm
92.226
m2
3
Quét nước xi măng sênô
92.226
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
92.226
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
402.3648
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1182.8432
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1548.0199
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
832.8088
m2
9
Quét nước xi măng chân móng
38.385
m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.628
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa đi bằng thủ công
46.645
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
299.5548
m2
13
Tháo dỡ trần tôn ( giữ lại đà trần )
227.04
m2
14
Đóng trần tôn mạ màu sống vuông ( tận dụng đà trần)
2.2704
100m2
15
Nẹp trần bằng nhựa V góc
134.8
m
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
46.645
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
299.554
m2
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
22
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
3
bộ
23
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
16.1527
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40 ( láng bù nền sau khi phá dở tạo dốc về hướng thoát nước)
16.1527
m2
26
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16.1527
m2
27
Tháo dở các loại đèn ( chỉ tính công )
44
bộ
28
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
30
bộ
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
14
bộ
30
Tháo dở quạt trần (chỉ tính nhân công )
15
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo chiều
15
cái
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
40
m
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc+ hộp mặt nạ nỗi
21
cái
34
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba + hộp mặt nạ nỗi
28
cái
35
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
10
cái
36
Hạng mục: Nhà Bếp
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
225.974
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
70.745
m2
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100.289
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
26.45
m2
41
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.45
m2
42
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
43
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
2
cái
44
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa cổng chính
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.0115
m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.101
100m3
47
Bê tông đá 4x6, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.687
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.3382
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0366
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1421
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Bá Ngọc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,513,015,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,500,041,566 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second