Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:24 21/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Le Chan High School (Category: 3-storey classroom building)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
110/QĐ-THPTLC
Approval date
21/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT LÊ CHÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 21/10/2024
to
09:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BMT6 COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 115 Nguyễn Công Hòa - Phường Lam Sơn - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẤN MÁI
2
Phá dỡ nền seno mái
237.988
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
41.742
m2
4
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
279.73
m2
5
Láng nền sàn bảo vệ lớp chống thấm, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
279.73
m2
6
NGOÀI NHÀ
7
HIỆN TRẠNG
8
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
16.38
100m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
52.72
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
157.804
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn ngoài nhà
2728.28
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát bị vỡ hỏng
2
m2
13
SỬA CHỮA
14
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.72
m2
15
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
157.804
m2
16
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1580.492
m2
17
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
1361.207
m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2941.699
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch kích thước 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2
m2
20
Trát Granitô tay vịn lan can dày 2,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.233
m2
21
TRONG NHÀ
22
HIỆN TRẠNG
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
8.432
100m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
19.66
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
2864.567
m2
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
303.006
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát bị vỡ hỏng
25
m2
28
SỬA CHỮA
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.66
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1597.382
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
1286.845
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2884.227
m2
33
Gia công cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
58.52
m2
34
Gia công cửa sổ mở quay, nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm
244.486
m2
35
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
303.006
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch kích thước 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second