Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:15 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the People's Committee of Vinh Quang commune, Bao Lam district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget source in 2024 (Funding for maintenance and repair of public assets according to Circular No. 65/2021/TT-BTC dated July 29, 2021 of the Ministry of Finance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:45 29/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
314/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2024 11:19
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 22/10/2024
to
14:45 29/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:45 29/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Thư 86 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xóm Pò Tấu, Xã Chí Viễn, Huyện Trùng Khánh, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m ( luân chuyển vật liệu 50%, NC =100%, MTC=100%)
1.563
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
137.76
m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.628
tấn
5
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
55.674
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
53.046
m2
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.16
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
5.365
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.522
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.549
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25.706
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
231.35
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
3.532
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
31.791
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
141.68
m2
16
Phá dỡ lớp trát láng bậc tam cấp
14.091
m2
17
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
2
công
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.734
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.734
m3
20
Phần sửa chữa
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp
0.055
tấn
22
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.055
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
100.96
1m2
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép ( tận dụng )
0.505
tấn
25
Lợp mái bằng tôn chống nóng dày 0.4mm
125.48
m2
26
Tôn ốp sườn
18.7
md
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng không nung Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
0.528
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.007
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.001
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.004
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.035
m3
32
Ốp chân tường gạch men KT 150x600mm vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.57
m2
33
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
14.281
m2
34
Sơn tường trong nhà bằng sơn KOVA
114.64
m2
35
Trát trụ cột, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.632
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
17.785
m2
37
Sơn tường ngoài nhà bằng sơn KOVA
178.63
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30 = KL phá dỡ gạch lát nền
89.1
m2
39
Làm trần tôn PU 3 lớp
97.567
m2
40
Lát đá granit tím hoa cà dày 2cm bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
18.52
m2
41
Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ bằng thép Inox 304
0.065
tấn
42
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
7.8
m2
43
Sản xuất cửa đi Xingfa hệ 55, sử dụng kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.92
m2
44
Khoá cửa đi Kinlong
3
bộ
45
Sản xuất cửa sổ Xingfa hệ 55, sử dụng kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.8
m2
46
Lắp dựng cửa
15.72
m2
47
Tủ điện si nô 300x200x150
1
tủ
48
Đèn led tuýp 1x40w - 1.2m ốp trần
8
bộ
49
Đế nổi mặt che 1 công tắc
4
cái
50
Đế nổi mặt che 2 công tắc
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second