Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:33 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading road surfaces and drainage ditches on roads in groups 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, Trung Nhi ward, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Managed ward budget (targeted additional capital from superior budget, auction of land use rights) and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:45 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 08:58
Approval Authority
UBND Phường Trưng Nhị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:31 22/10/2024
to
14:45 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:45 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Tiến Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 61, đường Tôn Đức Thắng, phương Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DAI VIET PROJECT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Hoàng Quốc Việt, TDP Tiền Châu, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Minh Đức Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ngõ 28, đường Hai Bà Trưng, phường Tiền Châu, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
8 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Phúc Yên Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
14
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật cốt sợi thủy tinh
114.4965
100m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
114.4965
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
114.4965
100m2
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
114.4965
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 1.7 cm (ĐC hệ số =1.7/3=0.57)
104.1123
100m2
7
Đào khuôn, đào rãnh + vận chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
2.5423
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.8331
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp K98
1.1693
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.7817
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
110.646
m3
12
RÃNH CẢO TẠO
13
Tháo bản đạy
211
1 cấu kiện
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
0.1519
100m3
15
Bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.49
m3
16
Ván khuôn mũ tường
0.5064
100m2
17
Mua + lắp đặt tấm chắn rác bằng Composit KT: (430x860) khung KT:(530*960) tải trọng 25 tấn
211
bộ
18
RÃNH XÂY MỚI
19
Cắt mặt đường cũ
1.5
100m
20
Phá dỡ mặt đường cũ
13.05
m3
21
Phá dỡ rãnh cũ
8.93
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
0.2198
100m3
23
Đào móng + vẫn chuyển đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
0.444
100m3
24
Đắp cát, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1157
100m3
25
Bê tông mũ tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.73
m3
26
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
34.45
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng
0.225
100m2
28
Ván khuôn mũ tường
1.4872
100m2
29
Trát tường trong, vữa XM mác 75
211.88
m2
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
46.55
m3
31
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.94
m3
32
Cốt thép tấm đan, D=6-8mm
1.4465
tấn
33
Cốt thép tấm đan, D=12mm
2.1908
tấn
34
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.0099
100m2
35
Lắp đặt tấm đan
263
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND Phường Trưng Nhị as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 87.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,920,946,527 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,892,153,715 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second