Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ward 5 Cultural House Repair Project
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024 (Funding does not implement the autonomy regime)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 1396/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 12:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 5 QUẬN 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 22/10/2024
to
10:00 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Liviver Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 411/6/3 Dương Thị Mười, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CTCONS Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Hưng Thuận - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CTCONS E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 57/3, Đường Đông Hưng Thuận 31, khu phố 1 - Phường Tân Hưng Thuận - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
2
Máy cắt
3
3
Máy hàn
2
4
Khung giáo thép
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
239.85
m
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
13.233
m3
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn thạch cao
136.985
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
12
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch + lớp vữa
414.72
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
33.803
m2
8
Phá dỡ sê nô bê tông cốt thép
1.422
m3
9
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
0.481
100m2
10
Tháo dỡ lan can
21.142
m
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bột bả bị bong tróc trên tường, cột
1189.888
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, bột bả bị bong tróc trên dầm, trần
294.965
m2
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
11
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
11
bộ
16
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, đường ống cấp thoát nước
15
công
17
Tháo dỡ bồn nước mái, lắp lại vị trí mới
1
cái
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
54.239
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
379.672
m3
20
Phần xây dựng
21
Xây tường gạch ống (8x8x19)cm, chiều dày <=10cm, vữa XM M75
14.344
m3
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
171.75
m2
23
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
91.336
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
486.801
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
982.597
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần ngoài nhà
34.04
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần, dạ thang trong nhà
264.465
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
520.841
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1247.062
m2
30
Bê tông lanh tô, bổ trụ, sê nô, tấm đan bếp, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
1.763
m3
31
Ván khuôn lanh tô bổ trụ, sê nô, đan bếp
25.952
1m2
32
Cốt thép lanh tô, bổ trụ, sê nô, đan bếp, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.075
100kg
33
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
24
1 lỗ khoan
34
Bơm Sikadur 731 liên kết thép khoan cấy
24
lỗ khoan
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch Ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
124.931
m2
36
Ốp đá granite bệ khu tạp vụ, vữa XM M75
8.722
m2
37
Công tác ốp đá marble vào tường sử dụng keo dán
8.481
m2
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh, ban công, sê nô
139.779
1m2
39
Quét lớp hồ dầu tạo liên kết với sàn cũ
328.056
m2
40
Láng nền sàn, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
417.004
m2
41
Láng nền sê nô, dày 5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.327
m2
42
Lát nền gạch Ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
325.886
m2
43
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch Ceramic 600x100mm
31.844
m2
44
Lát nền Ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
19.352
m2
45
Lát nền Ceramic chống trượt 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
69.596
m2
46
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm tấm chống ẩm
19.352
m2
47
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm tấm tiêu chuẩn
85.373
m2
48
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
104.725
1m2
49
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
104.725
1m2
50
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 1000sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng cường lực 8mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
18.285
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second