Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:59 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Cao Dat street and Y Som Nie street, Tan Lap ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
276/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/10/2024 17:52
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:57 22/10/2024
to
07:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Miền Trung và Công ty TNHH Việt Long Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 98 Phan Đăng Lưu, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH MTV LTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 78 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Thống Nhất, Buôn Ma Thuột, Đắk Lắk
3 NGHIA TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 266/68 Y Moan, Tổ dân phố 6B, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 NGHIA TRUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 266/68 Y Moan, Tổ dân phố 6B, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hùng Vương Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 399/1 đường Hùng Vương, Phường Tân Lập, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu: ≥0,40 m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 1,25 m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng (hoặc lực rung): ≥ 16 T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 110,0 CV (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi - trọng lượng (hoặc lực rung): ≥ 16,0 T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng: ≥ 10,0 T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy lu rung- trọng lượng (lực rung): ≥ 25T
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất : ≥ 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Cần cẩu/cần trục ≥16 T kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh và giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
10
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: ≥12 m (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh và giấy đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
3
12
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất: ≥ 190 CV (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
13
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông - dung tích thùng trộn: ≥5 m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TRÌNH GIAO THÔNG
2
HM: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực, Lvc=23Km (Đổ đi)
106.13
m3
4
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.0613
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.0613
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.0613
100m3/km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 18km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.0613
100m3/km
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV, Lvc=23Km (Đổ đi)
1.1759
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.1759
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.1759
100m3/km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 18km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
1.1759
100m3/km
12
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi <= 50m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III
2.5692
100m3
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III, Lvc=23Km (Đổ đi)
6.9775
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.9775
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
6.9775
100m3/km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 18km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
6.9775
100m3/km
17
Lu nền đào đạt độ chặt Kyc > 0.98
33.3838
100m2
18
Lu nền đào đạt độ chặt Kyc > 0.95
10.4043
100m2
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.2736
100m3
20
HM: MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, LỐC VỈA
21
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
7.2978
100tấn
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 9,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
30.1113
100m2
23
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
30.1113
100m2
24
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
30.1113
100m2
25
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
30.1113
100m2
26
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
7.2978
100tấn
27
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 24km, ô tô tự đổ 10T
7.2978
100tấn
28
Móng CPĐD loại 1 (Dmax=25mm) dày 15cm
6.8944
100m3
29
Móng CPĐD loại 2 (Dmax=37,5mm) dày 15cm
7.6437
100m3
30
Bó vỉa hè đá granit KT(100x26x23,5)cm, vữa XM M75
662
m
31
Bó vỉa hè đá granit KT (40x26x23,5)cm, vữa XM M75
172.4
m
32
Bó vỉa hè đá granit KT (100x26x32)cm, vữa XM M75
103
m
33
Bê tông móng + rãnh đan đá 1x2, M250
80.51
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng lốc vỉa
3.7428
100m2
35
HM: VỈA HÈ
36
Lát đá granite màu xám trắng KT(60x30x3)cm, vữa XM M75
1630.87
m2
37
Bê tông móng dày 10cm đá 1x2, M200
163.09
m3
38
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
16.3087
100m2
39
BT gờ chắn vỉa hè + móng thành hố trồng cây đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2 M200
28.18
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép gờ chắn
4.1726
100m2
41
Lớp lót gờ chắn vỉa hè bằng dăm sạn đệm dày 10cm
6.41
m3
42
Thành hố cây đá Granite KT(100x10x10)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
220
m
43
Vận chuyển cây bằng cơ giới, kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7m
55
cây
44
Trồng cây xanh kích thước bầu 0,7x0,7x0,7m
55
cây
45
Bảo dưỡng cây xanh sau khi trồng - xe bồn
55
1 cây/90 ngày
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
75.82
m2
47
CÔNG TRÌNH HẠ TẦNG
48
HM: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
49
Lắp lưới chắn rác - lưới gang
19
cấu kiện
50
Vữa XM M100 dày 2cm chèn khung nắp gang lưới chắn rác
28.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second