Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:13 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of community housing and auxiliary items in Suoi Mang village, Tu Son commune, Kim Boi district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 3268/QD-UBND dated July 30, 2024 of Kim Boi District People's Committee (phase 3)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
427/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
21/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng dân tộc huyện Kim Bôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:10 23/10/2024
to
08:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Kim Ngân HB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation phường Dân Chủ, TP Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, tổ 15, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, tổ 15, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T (có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực). Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu >=0,40m3 Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
7
Máy đầm cóc>=60kg
1
8
Máy hàn>=23kw
1
9
Máy khoan>=0,5kw
1
10
Máy mài>=2,7kw
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá>=1,7kw
1
12
Vận thăng >=0,8T.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ SINH HOẠT CỘNG ĐỒNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.285
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
26.6996
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
5.5503
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
8.5416
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4177
100m2
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0187
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5431
tấn
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
18.4938
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
10.5169
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
5.5777
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5071
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0755
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6096
tấn
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.9226
100m3
16
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500m2, vữa XM M50 PCB30
21.06
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
3.5719
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6495
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0694
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5824
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
6.8191
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8464
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2149
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0891
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
15.1704
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5784
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.5583
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.8932
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1384
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0171
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0904
tấn
32
Xây gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
46.5495
m3
33
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
3.6845
m3
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
196.604
m2
35
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75 PCB30
55.0924
m2
36
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
197.08
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 PCB30
157.84
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
42.7392
m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 PCB30
15.1718
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 500x500m2, vữa XM M50 PCB30
154.3796
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
397.6592
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
251.6964
m2
43
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB40
14.7591
m3
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
82.628
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.46
m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0169
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0985
tấn
48
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.12
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.32
m3
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6916
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc và Tôn giáo huyện Kim Bôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.96%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,049,720,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,984,241,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second