Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:39 23/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
River embankment in Giao An commune from Xuan Hy communal house to the bridge at the foot of the dyke in hamlet 12
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget's financial support from the revenue from land use rights auctions in residential areas (points) in the district is 3.0 billion VND; The remaining is from Giao An commune's budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
123/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 09:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 23/10/2024
to
09:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
81.950.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million nine hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH MAI PHƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố số1 - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6 - Xã Hải Vân - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1
5
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 180 lít
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,2m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 3T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đắp đập tạm
2
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=3m - Cấp đất I
15.9
100m
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.65
100m
4
Tre cây song tử nẹp ngang
212
m
5
Phên nứa
106
m2
6
Thép buộc 3 ly
27
kg
7
Bơm nước mặt
5
ca
8
Đắp đất đập tạm
2.738
100m3
9
Mua đất đắp đập tạm
292.966
m3
10
Đào phá dỡ đập tạm
2.738
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất, trong phạm vi ≤5000m
2.738
100m3
12
Hạng mục: Kè đá
13
Vét bùn
17.1358
100m3
14
Đào móng kè
56.7006
100m3
15
Đắp đất mái kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.6905
100m3
16
Đắp đất sau kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.9721
100m3
17
Đắp đất hoàn trả chân khay
6.685
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤5000m - Cấp đất I
60.6245
100m3
19
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
982.42
100m
20
Vét bùn đầu cọc
138.38
m3
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
618.23
m3
22
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
968.65
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
713.44
m3
24
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1345.63
m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
5
m3
26
Xây bậc cầu bến, vữa XM M100, PCB40
35
m3
27
Láng bậc cầu bến, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
105
m2
28
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi
5209.97
m2
29
Khe lún 2 lớp giấy dầu tẩm 3 lớp nhựa đường
322.31
m2
30
Bê tông tấm giảm áp, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.71
m3
31
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.7767
100m2
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤75kg
388
1 cấu kiện
33
Vải lọc tương đương TS40
2.4856
100m2
34
Đá dăm 2x4 dày 20cm
19.42
m3
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
21.34
tấn
36
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg- Bốc xếp xuống
21.34
tấn
37
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.134
10 tấn/1km
38
Bê tông cục chắn bánh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.63
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
4.9649
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cục chắn bánh
653
m
41
Sơn cục chắn bánh
531.77
1m2
42
Hạng mục: Gia cố lề
43
Đào mở rộng
3.2972
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤5000m - Cấp đất I
3.2972
100m3
45
Thi công móng đá thải
5.8867
100m3
46
Lót ni lon
19.6223
100m2
47
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
294.33
m3
48
Bảo dưỡng và đánh bóng mặt đường ( Xi măng 1,5kg/m2)
1962.23
m2
49
Cắt khe co giãn
39.245
10m
50
Hạng mục: Cống qua đường

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Giao An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,946,415,633 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,724,590,474 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second