Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:41 24/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of river embankment in Giao An commune (Section from Hanh Thien temple to dyke foot bridge of hamlet 16)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget supports funding from the auction of land use rights in residential areas (points) in the district of 3.5 billion VND; The remaining is from Giao An commune's budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
124/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2024 17:17
Approval Authority
Chủ tịch UBND xã
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:39 24/10/2024
to
08:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
83.196.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million one hundred ninety six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH MAI PHƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố số1 - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6 - Xã Hải Vân - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẠI NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị Yên Định và khu DCTT Hải Hưng - Thị trấn Yên Định - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1kW
1
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
3
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐẮP ĐẬP TẠM
2
Đóng cọc tre gia cố đập tạm
22.75
100m
3
Tre song tử nẹp ngang
260
m
4
Phên nứa
130
m2
5
Thép buộc 3 ly
33
kg
6
Bơm nước mặt
5
ca
7
Đắp đất đập tạm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.118
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp đập tạm
333.626
m3
9
Phá dỡ đập sau khi thi công
3.118
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
3.118
100m3
11
KÈ ĐÁ
12
Vét bùn thi công kè
19.379
100m3
13
Đào móng kè, đất cấp I
62.9986
100m3
14
Đắp đất mái kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.6822
100m3
15
Đắp đất sau kè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.5165
100m3
16
Đắp đất hoàn trả chân khay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
6.6115
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
69.7407
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng kè, chiều dài cọc =2,5m
914.7
100m
19
Vét bùn đầu cọc
128.06
m3
20
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng kè
694.18
m3
21
Xây móng kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
896.41
m3
22
Xây đỉnh kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
512.23
m3
23
Xây mái kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
1636.53
m3
24
BẬC LÊN XUỐNG
25
Lớp đá dăm lót bậc lên xuống
5
m3
26
Xây bậc lên xuống bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
35
m3
27
Láng bậc lên xuống, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
105
m2
28
Miết mạch tường đá loại lồi
4871.88
m2
29
Khe lún 2 lớp giấy dầu, 3 lớp nhựa đường
303.94
m2
30
TẤM THOÁT NƯỚC
31
Bê tông tấm thoát nước, M200, đá 1x2
9.17
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm thoát nước
0.7338
100m2
33
Lắp đặt tấm thoát nước
367
1 cấu kiện
34
Vải địa kỹ thuật
2.348
100m2
35
Lớp đá 2x4 đệm tấm thoát nước
18.34
m3
36
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tấm thoát nước, cự ly vận chuyển 1km
20.185
tấn
37
GỜ CHẮN BÁNH
38
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
36.46
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông gờ chắn bánh
4.6844
100m2
40
Lắp đặt gờ chắn bánh
611
m
41
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
542.6
1m2
42
GIA CỐ LỀ
43
Đào lề đường, đất cấp I
3.4353
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất cấp I về nơi tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 4km
3.4353
100m3
45
Thi công móng đá thải dày 30cm
6.0484
100m3
46
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
20.1613
100m2
47
Bê tông lề đường dày 15cm, M200, đá 1x2
302.42
m3
48
Bảo dường và đánh bóng mặt đường
2016.13
m2
49
Cắt khe mặt đường
40.323
10m
50
NỐI CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG D600

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Giao An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,946,415,633 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,724,590,474 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second