Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:58 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of entertainment and recreation spots for the elderly and children in the central area of ​​Duong Huu commune, Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital from the central budget (300 million) and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
206/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 15:53
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Dương Hưu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 25/10/2024
to
17:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 3D Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 100, TDP số 4, Thị Trấn An Châu, Huyện Sơn Động, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay hoặc đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đào
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KÈ ĐÁ:
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.1386
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1218
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.9157
m3
5
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
36.534
m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
44.5258
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
26.7155
m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.3795
100m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2436
100m2
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6534
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0809
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2943
tấn
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.465
100m
14
Gia công lan can
0.9169
tấn
15
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
60.9
m2
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
73.44
1m2
17
SAN NỀN:
18
Mua đất về đắp
5.4669
100m3
19
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.4614
100m3
20
BỒN HOA:
21
Đào móng băng, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
43.1599
1m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.6476
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.9226
m3
24
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.9024
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
233.0931
m2
26
Mua, chồng hoa, cây cảnh
1
27
Trồng cỏ nhung (Vật liệu + nhân công + Dưỡng ẩm tưới nước trong 2 tuần sau khi thi công)
226.46
m2
28
Mua ghế đá
5
cái
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
152.158
m2
30
SÂN BÊ TÔNG:
31
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.4026
100m3
32
Dải lớp nilon lót
805.14
m2
33
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
96.6168
m3
34
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 2x4
20.339
10m
35
Nhựa đường chèn khe
124.4747
Kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second