Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:15 26/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the inter-commune road section from Truong Nguyen bridge in Giao Thanh commune to Thien Lam street in Giao Thien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget source of financial support from the revenue from land use rights auctions in residential areas (points) in the district is 7.0 billion VND; The remaining is Giao Thien commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
161/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao Thiện huyện Giao Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:11 26/10/2024
to
10:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ, Thị trấn Ngô Đồng, Huyện Giao Thủy, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam
2 HAI DANG ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 6, Xã Hải Vân, Huyện Hải Hậu, Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Triệu Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Bình Hòa huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Ngô Đồng huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Triệu Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Bình Hòa huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Ngô Đồng huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định
7 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Giao Thủy Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Ngô Đồng huyện Giao Thủy tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3; hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép - Lực rung ≥ 8,5 tấn; hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy lu rung - Lực rung ≥ 25 tấn; hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy ủi - Công suất ≥ 108CV; hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - Công suất ≥5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Công suất ≥1kW; hoạt động tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Công suất ≥1,5kW; hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm cóc - Trọng lượng 70 kg, lực ≥1000kg; hoạt động tốt
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải từ ≥ 05T; hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông - Dung tích ≥250 lít; hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy trộn vữa - Dung tích ≥150 lít; hoạt động tốt
2
12
Thiết bị sơn đường; hoạt động tốt
1
13
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa đường; hoạt động tốt
1
14
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy kinh vỹ hoặc máy toàn đạc; hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe đường
19.2
m
2
MÓNG CỐNG:
3
Đóng cọc tre L=2,5m, đất cấp I, phần ngập đất
1287
m
4
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
2.06
m3
5
Bê tông móng cống M250
13.41
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
10.5
m2
7
Cốt thép móng: D<=18mm
493.57
Kg
8
Cốt thép móng: D>18mm
286.77
Kg
9
THÂN CỐNG:
10
Bê tông móng, thân cống M200
6.54
m3
11
Ván khuôn móng, thân cống trên cạn
22.94
m2
12
Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn: D<=18mm
315.63
Kg
13
Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn: D>18mm
182.56
Kg
14
BẢN MẶT CỐNG :
15
Bê tông mặt cống M300#, đá 1x2
4.41
m3
16
Ván khuôn bản mặt cống
16.8
m2
17
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống: D<=10mm
4.61
Kg
18
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu: 10<=D<18mm
282.78
Kg
19
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu: D>18mm
378.52
Kg
20
TAI ĐỠ BẢN VƯỢT:
21
Bê tông dầm M250#, đá 1x2
0.46
m3
22
Ván khuôn dầm cầu (dầm bản)
3.56
m2
23
Cốt thép dầm: D<=18mm
74.42
Kg
24
Khoan cấy thép bằng phương pháp khoan bơm hóa chất
34
lỗ khoan
25
BẢN VƯỢT SAU MỐ:
26
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
8.86
m3
27
Bê tông bản dẫn, M250#, đá 1x2
3.72
m3
28
Cốt thép bản dẫn: D<=10mm
80.98
Kg
29
Cốt thép bản dẫn: D>10mm
255.82
Kg
30
Ván khuôn bản dẫn
6.96
m2
31
ĐAN CÔNG TÁC:
32
Bê tông tấm đan, tấm M250#, đá 1x2
0.36
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép tấm đan, bó vỉa
3
m2
34
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D>10mm
0.87
Kg
35
Cốt thép tấm đan, đế cống: D<=10mm
70.74
Kg
36
Lắp đặt thân cống, tấm đan
1
cái
37
LAN CAN NHỊP
38
Bê tông gờ lan can, gờ chắn M250, đá 1x2
1.92
m3
39
Ván khuôn gờ lan can
11.54
m2
40
Thép bản mạ kẽm
148.02
Kg
41
Thép ống mạ kẽm
127.14
Kg
42
Sản xuất kết cấu lan can thép
275.16
Kg
43
Lắp đặt lan can thép
275.16
Kg
44
Cốt thép lan can: D(14+12) mm
291.19
Kg
45
Bu lông M22
12
bộ
46
LỚP PHỦ MẶT CỐNG
47
Bê tông lớp phủ mặt cống M300#, đá 1x2
4.07
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống
1.94
m2
49
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống: D<=10mm
181.22
Kg
50
KHE PHAI, TẤM ĐÁY

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second