Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:27 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading canal N6-20/3 Hoa Thuan Ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of policies to protect and develop rice land in 2024 and 2025 Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
605/QĐ-KT
Approval date
25/10/2024 11:19
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế thành phố Tam Kỳ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:21 28/10/2024
to
14:00 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI GIANG HUY NGUYÊN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối phố Phương Hòa Nam, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Tiến Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Mỹ - Xã Tam An - Huyện Phú Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - Thị trấn Tân Bình - Huyện HIệp Đức - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ NAM HOÀNG PHÁT Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 15B, Đường Nguyễn Hoàng, Tổ 3, Khối phố 3 - Phường An Xuân - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ tấm đan bê tông và gờ chắn bánh
26.7918
m3
2
Vận chuyển tấm đan cũ ra khỏi công trình phạm vi ≤300m
26.7918
m3
3
Ván khuôn tấm đan kênh đổ tại chổ
3.277
100m2
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ tại chỗ ĐK ≤10mm
0.7238
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ tại chỗ ĐK >10mm
1.6589
tấn
6
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.8904
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép gờ chắn bánh ĐK ≤10mm
0.1964
tấn
8
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.64
100m2
9
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.991
m3
10
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 1mm
3.381
m2
11
Ván khuôn tấm đan lắp ghép
0.1834
100m2
12
Cốt thép tấm đan lắp ghép ĐK ≤10mm
0.5014
tấn
13
Cốt thép tấm đan lắp ghép ĐK >10mm
1.0073
tấn
14
Bê tông tấm đan lắp ghép M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.8365
m3
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
180
1cấu kiện
16
Gia công lưới chắn rác
0.0692
tấn
17
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
3
cửa
18
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, đổ bù giáp đường
0.484
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second