Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:45 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks around Tran Dai Nghia Primary School (Campus 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget capital (City construction capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4952/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 14:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân quận Cẩm Lệ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:37 28/10/2024
to
14:30 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.975.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million nine hundred seventy five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LTH.DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation K393/14 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên - Phường An Khê - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4, 129 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Khuê Trung - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, đính kèm giấy tờ sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 5T, đính kèm giấy tờ sở hữu và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VỈA HÈ
2
Phá dỡ gạch Block dày 6cm bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
116.93
m3
3
Đào khuôn vỉa hè thêm dày 7cm
1.364
100m3
4
Giấy dầu lót chống mất nước xi măng
19.861
100m2
5
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
158.88
m3
6
Lát gạch Terrazzo 300x300*30 màu xám
1712.18
m2
7
Lát gạch Terrazzo 300x300*30 màu vàng
295.84
m2
8
Lu tăng cường nền vỉa hè K95 chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm
1986.05
m2
9
BÓ VỈA GIAO THÔNG
10
Phá dỡ bó vỉa hiên trạng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
84.56
m3
11
Đào móng bó vỉa bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
25.57
1m3
12
Lu tăng cường móng bó vỉa K95 chiều sâu tác dụng 30cm
300.82
m2
13
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax =37,5 dày 10cm
30.08
m3
14
Ván khuôn dầm bó vỉa
1.554
100m2
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
51.14
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.256
100m3
17
Bê tông lưỡi M250 M250, đá 10x20
14.37
m3
18
Vữa xi măng M75 dày 1cm
m2
19
Ván khuôn lưỡi bó vỉa lắp ghép
2.607
100m2
20
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng hè vữa XM M75, PCB40
501.37
m
21
HỐ TRỒNG CÂY
22
Phá dỡ móng bê tông bó nền hố trồng cây
1.76
m3
23
Đào hố trồng cây bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1
1m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn bó bồn hoa
0.979
100m2
25
Bê tông bó bồn cây bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.66
m3
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bó bồn cây
0.359
tấn
27
Lắp đặt bó bồn hoa
224.4
m
28
Trồng cây muồng tím đk 5-5,5cm
31
cây
29
THOÁT NƯỚC MƯA
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
13.79
m3
31
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong hố ga bằng thủ công
4.356
m3
32
Đào móng hố thu
10.14
1m3
33
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax =37,5 dày 10cm
1.18
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn hố thu
0.704
100m2
35
Bê tông hố thu bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.07
m3
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu ĐK ≤10mm
0.311
tấn
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện hố thu bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1cấu kiện
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố thu bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 ( đổ bù )
1.3
m3
39
Tấm chắn rác tính năng cao KT 320x1000x80
24
1 cấu kiện
40
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn dầm bó vỉa
0.07
100m2
41
Bê tông dầm bó vỉa, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.38
m3
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép dầm bó vỉa
0.056
tấn
43
Lắp đặt bó vỉa thẳng hè vữa XM M75, PCB40
12
m
44
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax =37,5 dày 10cm
1.66
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cửa nước
0.055
100m2
46
Bê tông cửa thu nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mác 250, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.75
m3
47
Bê tông tấm đan rảnh bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.3
m3
48
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan rảnh
0.116
tấn
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.18
100m2
50
Van ngăn mùi KT 300x800
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second