Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:29 28/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding asphalt concrete road from provincial road 1B (Phu Thanh TDP) to bordering provincial road 1B (My Luong TDP)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2024 16:27
Approval Authority
UBND phường Ninh Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:25 28/10/2024
to
07:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XDGT Đức Lai Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km3 Đại lộ Nguyễn Tất Thành, thôn Phước Trung, xã Phước Đồng, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nhật Long Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 24B Cổ Loa, Phường Phước Tân, thành phố Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 C5 CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 185 (B4-1), KDC phía Bắc đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Văn Hải, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 NINH THUAN CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 42 đường 16 tháng 4, Phường Kinh Dinh, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
5 C5 CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 185 (B4-1), KDC phía Bắc đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Văn Hải, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 NINH THUAN CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 42 đường 16 tháng 4, Phường Kinh Dinh, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
7 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng và Tư vấn giám sát Sơn Phát Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khu phố 3, Phường Phước Mỹ, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 14 tấn, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 9 tấn, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 24 tấn, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy ủi - công suất: ≥110 CV, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 1,25 m3, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 10T, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
4
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm 50 m3/h - 60 m3/h, hoặc máy san công suất ≥110 CV, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa 130-140 CV, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
4
10
Ô tô tưới nước dung tích 5 m3, hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu kèm tài liệu về sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng phù hợp thời gian TBMT, tên gói thầu/dự án theo HSMT) và các tài liệu về sở hữu/ đăng ký.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá 4x6
18.91
m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
15.55
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.75
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.09
m3
5
Bê tông gối cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.36
m3
6
Ván khuôn gỗ các loại
10.43
100m2
7
Bê tông SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
121.08
m3
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
5.39
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK ≤18mm
3.11
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ĐK >18mm
0.36
tấn
11
Bê tông đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.8
m3
12
Bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.98
m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 315mm
0.82
100m
14
Cống BTCT D400 H10
18.5
m
15
Cống BTCT D600 H10
283.5
m
16
Cống BTCT D600 H30
8
m
17
Cống BTCT D800 H10
55.5
m
18
Cống BTCT D800 H30
2.5
m
19
Cống BTCT D1000 H30
2.5
m
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤5T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống (cống các loại)
76
1 cấu kiện
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m - Cống D400H10
4
1 đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m - Cống D600H10
57
1 đoạn ống
23
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m - Cống D600H30
2
1 đoạn ống
24
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m - Cống D800H10
11
1 đoạn ống
25
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 5m - Cống D800H30
1
1 đoạn ống
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Cống D1000H30
1
1 đoạn ống
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
2
mối nối
28
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 600mm
45
mối nối
29
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 800mm
9
mối nối
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan các loại
263
cái
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu (gối cống)
110
1cấu kiện
32
Nhựa đường khe co giãn
412.81
kg
33
Cung cấp lưới chắn rác bằng Composite KT35*75cm P=25T
54
cái
34
Cung cấp và lắp đặt van lật 1 chiều ngăn mùi D315mm
29
cái
35
Cung cấp, lắp đặt nắp ga hố thu bằng Composite KT100*100cm P=12,5T
33
cái
36
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
8
1 rọ
37
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.95
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
6.37
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
25.48
100m3/1km
40
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG BTXM
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
100.81
m3
42
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
12.04
100m3
43
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
133.79
1m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.36
100m3
45
Khai thác đất đắp nền
2228.24
m3
46
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
17.3
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
5.02
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
20.09
100m3/1km
49
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
9.21
100m3
50
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
30.71
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second