Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:36 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the People's Committee headquarters of Dao San commune, Phong Tho district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital sources for implementing national target programs in 2024 (phase 5)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 15:56
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ DÀO SAN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 28/10/2024
to
15:30 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng & thương mại Quỳnh Như Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT Tam Đường, huyện Tam Đường, tỉnh Lai Châu;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn & xây dựng Miền Bắc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TT Tam Đường, huyện Tam Đường, tỉnh Lai Châu
3 Công ty TNHH Minh Nghĩa. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Pa So, TT Phong Thổ, huyện Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD và TM An Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Hòa Bình, TT Phong Thổ, huyện Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Nghĩa. E-HSDT assessment consulting Pa So, TT Phong Thổ, huyện Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD và TM An Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Hòa Bình, TT Phong Thổ, huyện Phong Thổ, tỉnh Lai Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ; tải trọng ≥ 4,5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
3
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 7 KVA
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Phần cửa
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
62.64
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
2.88
m3
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
45.672
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
45.672
m2
6
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,2 ly kính trắng 6,38 ly(Vật liệu + phụ kiện + lắp đặt)
34.2
m2
7
SXLD cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, dày 1,2 ly kính trắng 6,38 ly(Vật liệu + phụ kiện + lắp đặt)
30.24
m2
8
Hạng mục: Phần gạch lát nền
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
228.9836
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
228.9836
m2
11
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
6.8695
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
6.8695
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
228.9836
1m2
14
Hạng mục: Phần sơn nhà
15
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
596.334
1m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
925.2885
1m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1521.6225
m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.4496
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ DÀO SAN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 702,027,876 VND, in which the total winning value is: 696,990,585 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second