Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 18:16 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nguyen Huu Tho Secondary School; Category: Repairing damaged toilets into table tennis practice rooms; Repairing the foundation and building a green roof for the library at Nguyen Huu Tho Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular sources deliver autonomy in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-NHT
Approval date
28/10/2024 18:12
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Nguyễn Hữu Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:14 28/10/2024
to
09:00 02/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
3 NHAT MINH TRADIND AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Hẻm 551 Nguyễn Tất Thành - Phường 9 - TP Tuy Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PV Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Phố Thọ Lâm - Phường Hòa Hiệp Nam - Thị xã Đông Hoà - Tỉnh Phú Yên

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VỆ SINH HƯ THÀNH PHÒNG TẬP BÓNG BÀN
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
15.3
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
8
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
19.63
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.982
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.965
m3
9
Phá dỡ bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
0.44
m3
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic
42.764
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn cao <= 6m
0.447
m2
12
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, nước toàn bộ công trình (2công) nhân công dọn dẹp mặt bằng phát quang xung quanh nhà vệ sinh 6 công nhân công thợ bậc 3/7).
5
công
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, vôi xà, dầm, trần
226.972
m2
14
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.244
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô, 0,5T
9.244
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô, 5,0T
9.244
m3
17
Trát tường trong chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
21.08
m2
18
Xây tường gạch ống 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50
2.004
m3
19
Trát tường trong chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa M50
24.79
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm hệ 700
5.16
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 60x60 vữa M75
43.68
m2
22
Lợp mái, che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.439
100m2
23
Bê tông bờ chảy trên mái đá 1x2 M250
0.148
m3
24
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
130.63
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
89.39
m2
26
Quét nước xi măng trên sê nô
5.6
m2
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 90mm bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m
0.035
100m
28
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát đk 90mm bằng phương pháp dán keo
3
cái
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài chiều cao <= 16m
1.217
100m2
30
Lắp đặt aptomat 1P-10A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt cầu chì
8
cái
33
Lắp đặt bảng điện
8
cái
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây <= 1,5mm2
140
m
35
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây <= 2,5mm2
80
m
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây <= 4mm2
40
m
37
Lắp nổi ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn đk 15mm (máng nhựa chiều rộng 15mm)
30
m
38
Lắp đặt sứ các loại
1
sứ
39
Lắp đặt đèn ống 1,2m - 1 bóng
6
bộ
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
12
cái
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện
1
hộp
43
SỬA NỀN
44
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
15.259
m3
45
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly (hoặc vỏ bao xi măng nền đường, nền sân)
0.636
100m2
46
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M250
3.815
m3
47
LÀM MÁI THƯ VIỆN XANH
48
Đắp cát nền chiều dày trung bình 10cm
5.98
m3
49
Lót bạc nhựa chống mất nước XM
0.598
m2
50
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200
4.784
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI NHẬT MINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 93 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.12%, Construction 79.28%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 104,314,595,601 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,091,042,089 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second