Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:32 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trieu Dai Primary & Secondary School; Category: Roofing for gymnasium in Dai Hao area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
29/10/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Triệu Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 29/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.700.000 VND
Amount in words
One million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng An Thiện Hải Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Trú, Xã Triệu Tài, Huyện Triệu Phong, Quảng Trị
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và Môi trường Đức An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17 Ngô Quyền, Phường 2, thị xã Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Trường TH&THCS Triệu Đại E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Quảng Lượng, Xã Triệu Đại, Huyện Triệu Phong, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải (tự đổ) có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥7tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Ô tô tải (có cần cẩu) tải trọng làm việc ≥10 tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kết quả kiểm định cần cẩu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.98
m3
2
Đào hố móng cột
5.88
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
24
m2
4
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
0.49
m3
5
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
2.16
m3
6
Bu long dù D14, l=450 mạ kẽm + long đền + ecu
40
cái
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
359.687
kg
8
Gia công xà gồ, vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
1381.5769
kg
9
Lắp dựng cột, kèo, xà gồ thép
1741.2639
kg
10
Lợp mái che bằng tôn sóng vuông dày 0,45ly
273.9476
m2
11
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
1018.0328
cái
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
146.7113
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second