Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 06:35 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing Cu Bao Commune Military Command; Item: Construction of yard, toilet fence to serve the Military Command and standing squads
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
341/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/10/2024 06:09
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ CƯ BAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:33 30/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUC KHANG DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 201/2 Lê Văn Việt - Phường Hiệp Phú - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
8.83
m2
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.81
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa khuôn cửa đơn
11.15
m
5
Tháo dỡ trần
5.32
m2
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.062
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch Ceramic hiện trạng
10.27
m2
8
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.201
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
8.64
m2
10
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
2.949
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.949
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.949
m3
13
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.01
m3
14
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
0.945
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
4.425
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.098
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.097
tấn
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.076
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.839
m3
20
Đào xúc đất để đắp bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
1.17
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.012
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.012
100m3/km
23
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
3.688
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.041
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.019
tấn
26
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.264
m3
27
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt kính
4.82
m2
28
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
1.625
m2
29
Lắp dựng vách ngăn khung nhôm
1.54
m2
30
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt kính (hiện trạng)
2.95
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
2.95
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.95
1m2
33
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.086
tấn
34
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.086
tấn
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.632
m2
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.169
100m2
37
Thi công trần tôn lạnh
11.64
m2
38
Chỉ trần nhựa
34
m
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
41.28
m2
40
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
21.59
m2
41
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.45
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
7.516
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.922
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (Trong nhà)
21.59
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (Ngoài nhà)
37.888
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (Trong nhà)
14.84
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (Ngoài nhà)
5.265
m2
48
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (Trong nhà)
14.84
1m2
49
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (Ngoài nhà)
5.265
1m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.43
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 86.96%, Consulting 10.87%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,270,791,478 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,823,406,265 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second