Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:41 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the headquarters of the Provincial Party Committee's Organizing Committee
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of the provincial budget (Year 2024: 2,850,000,000 VND at point b, serial number 13, section II, part A, Schedule No. 8 Decision No. 2918/QD UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the People's Committee population of Hoa Binh province; in 2025, expected: 1,300,000,000 VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1469-QĐ/BTCTU
Approval date
29/10/2024 11:08
Approval Authority
BAN TỔ CHỨC TỈNH ỦY HÒA BÌNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 30/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Quang Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 52, ngõ 50, đường Thịnh Minh, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Khang Minh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Ngọc 2, phường Trung Minh, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B801-B802 tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
6 HOA BINH SONG DA CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B801-B802 tòa nhà Sao Vàng, tổ 5, phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn nhiệt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
757.595
m2
2
ĐỤC THÔNG PHÒNG, TRẦN THẠCH CAO VÀ ỐP GỖ
3
Tháo dỡ trần
234.604
m2
4
Sơn trần thạch cao trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
233.3324
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
233.3324
m2
6
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương chìm
233.3324
m2
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.6044
m3
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.4196
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.4196
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.4196
m3
11
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
0.6204
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.0765
100m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0086
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.1114
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn
3
cái
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
5.5835
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
60.246
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.246
m2
19
Ốp gỗ tường phòng họp (Bao gồm vật liệu và nhân công hoàn thiện theo bản vẽ)
169.008
m2
20
Trải thảm phòng họp:
86.5232
m2
21
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần
129
bộ
22
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
13
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
249
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 16mm
254
m
25
Điều hòa không khí 12000BTU (Bao gồm: Nhân công, ống đồng, ống gel phụ kiện các loại)
7
Máy
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
216
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=16mm
216
m
28
PHẦN CỬA
29
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
1002.64
m
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
316.744
m2
31
Cửa nhôm hệ: Cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (Bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh và chưa có phụ kiện)
93.6
m2
32
Phụ kiện cửa nhôm: Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh khóa 1 điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
4
bộ
33
Phụ kiện cửa nhôm: Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh - khóa đa điểm, bản lề cối đồng bộ
48
bộ
34
Cửa nhôm hệ: Cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ 55, kính dán 6,38 mm (Bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh và chưa có phụ kiện)
13.26
m2
35
Phụ kiện cửa nhôm: Cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh tay cài đồng bộ
13
bộ
36
Cửa nhôm hệ: Cửa sổ mở trượt nhôm, kính dán 6,38 mm (Bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh và chưa có phụ kiện)
100.256
m2
37
Phụ kiện cửa nhôm: Cửa sổ mở trượt - khóa chốt sập đồng bộ
40
bộ
38
Cửa nhôm hệ: Vách kính nhôm hệ 55, kính 6,38 mm (Bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh và chưa có phụ kiện)
72.52
m2
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.462
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75 PCB40
9.1168
m3
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
252.2608
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
252.2608
m2
43
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
145.44
m2
44
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
2.2041
tấn
45
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, dùng XM PCB40
151.228
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.6288
m2
47
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.462
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.462
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.462
m3
50
PHẦN LAN CAN, CHẮN NẮNG HÀNH LANG, SẢNH

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second