Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:09 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Chu Dien kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for educational careers in 2024 and sources for socialization of education in the 2024-2025 school year
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-MNCĐ
Approval date
28/10/2024 21:47
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Chu Điện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:07 30/10/2024
to
08:00 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:06 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 198 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Sơn Đình 2, xã Thanh Lâm, huyện Lục Nam, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ECOLIFE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 Nhà A1 Ngõ 102 Đường Trường Chin - Phường Phương Mai - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông 7,5kW
1
2
Máy đầm bàn 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
39.01
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
34.08
m2
3
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
34.08
m2
4
Lắp dựng cửa gỗ
39.01
m2
5
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.035
m2
6
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
2.76
m2
7
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
1
bộ
8
San gạt mặt bằng làm sân bê tông
1
ca
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.226
100m3
10
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.2025
m3
11
Nilon lót
452.025
m2
12
Cắt khe sân bê tông: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm
13.354
10m
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0541
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.5406
100m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.8772
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.3562
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.0784
m3
18
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2904
m3
19
Trát tường trong gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
93.72
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
104.316
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
40.3876
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
144.7036
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
48.6
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.6
m2
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.012
100m3
26
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.06
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.3
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.116
m3
29
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
33.2
m2
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.121
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn ĐK 10mm
0.1569
tấn
32
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.824
m3
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
40
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second