Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 07:17 31/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair rural roads in the commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024 include: Central budget; Corresponding to the provincial budget; Corresponding to the district budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
284/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2024 21:01
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHƯỚC GIA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:15 31/10/2024
to
10:30 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LTT QUẢNG NAM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2B, Thôn Quý Thạnh 1 - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Nam Sơn - Xã Tam Hiệp - Huyện Núi Thành - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 UBND xã Phước Gia Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of industrial engineering design xã Phước Gia, huyện Hiệp Đức, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 1,60 m3 (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Mặt đường GTNT-BTXM-B (3.5m) Sửa chữa tuyến từ nhà ông Xơ đến nhà ông Thanh 150m, mặt đường 3,0m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
81
1 m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 300m bằng ô tô 5 tấn
81
1 m3
4
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
81
m3
5
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
82.458
m2
6
Rải lớp giấy dầu cách ly (ni lông)
450
m2
7
Rót nhựa đường chèn khe
29.453
lít
8
Gỗ chèn khe co giãn
0.026
m3
9
Cắt khe mặt đường
104.85
m
10
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
31.86
1 m3
11
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng đầm cóc
31.86
1 m3
12
* Mặt đường GTNT-BTXM-B (3.5m) Sửa chữa tuyến từ KDC Khe Sến đi nhà ông Dương dài 117m, mặt đường 3,0m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
63.18
1 m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 300m bằng ô tô 5 tấn
63.18
1 m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
63.18
m3
16
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
64.317
m2
17
Rải lớp giấy dầu cách ly (ni lông)
351
m2
18
Rót nhựa đường chèn khe
22.973
lít
19
Gỗ chèn khe co giãn
0.02
m3
20
Cắt khe mặt đường
81.783
1 m
21
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
24.851
1 m3
22
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng đầm cóc
24.851
1 m3
23
* Mặt đường GTNT-BTXM-B (3.5m) Sửa chữa tuyến từ nhà Sáu Em đi nghĩa trang thông Hạ Sơn dài 95m, mặt đường 3,0m
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
51.3
1 m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 300m bằng ô tô 5 tấn
51.3
1 m3
26
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 1x2 dày 18cm
51.3
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông mặt đường
52.223
m2
28
Rải lớp giấy dầu cách ly (ni lông)
285
m2
29
Rót nhựa đường chèn khe
18.653
lít
30
Gỗ chèn khe co giãn
0.016
m3
31
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
66.405
1 m
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3 - Cấp đất III
20.178
1 m3
33
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng đầm cóc
20.178
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư An Phú Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 223 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.38%, Construction 39.38%, Consulting 6.88%, Non-consulting 19.36%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 138,300,975,631 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,373,329,867 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second