Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:58 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing 08 classrooms on the upper floor of Loc Tan Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
152/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
28/10/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lộc Tấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 01/11/2024
to
08:00 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Đại Phú Thàn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Khang BP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp 1B, xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp 1B, xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Khang BP E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp 1B, xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV thương mại dịch vụ tư vấn xây dựng Gia Hưng. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp 1B, xã Lộc Tấn, huyện Lộc Ninh, tỉnh Bình Phước.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông 250L - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
718.8381
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
240.224
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
359.4191
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
120.112
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1459.808
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
750.2778
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
10.7765
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.7765
1m2
9
Vệ sinh sê nô trước khi chống thấm
52.9
m2
10
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.9
m2
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
52.9
m2
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
64.96
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
160.96
m2
14
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
64.96
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
160.96
1m2
16
Làm thang sắt lên mái để quét dọn vệ sinh sê nô
1
c.kiện
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.525
100m2
18
Nhân thợ điện đi lại đường dây dãy 08 phòng học lầu đang sửa chưa (dây điện lâu ngày rớt ra gây nguy hiểm cho học sinh)
1
c.trình
19
Nẹp nhựa đi lại đường dây điện do sử dụng lâu ngày bị hư
120
m
20
Chi phí dự phòng (12.833.654 đồng). Chỉ được sử dụng khi có sự đồng ý của Chủ đầu tư
1
công trình

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second