Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:03 02/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of Dai Lanh primary school cafeteria (Nguyen Van Bong school site)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education capital from the District budget and other sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
50 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
166/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 21:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đại Lãnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:01 02/11/2024
to
08:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Xuân Vinh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đông Bình, Xã Duy Vinh, Huyện Duy Xuyên, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Chi nhánh công ty ARCHT Đà Nẵng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 71 Lê Thiết Hùng, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TAN TAI LOC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 94 Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường Hòa Hương, TP. Tam kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tích Phú, xã Đại Hiệp, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 TAN TAI LOC CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 94 Ngô Thị Nhậm, phường Hòa Hương, TP. Tam kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hoàng An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tích Phú, xã Đại Hiệp, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
1
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.467
100m3
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
5.747
m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.039
tấn
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.683
tấn
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.25
m3
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.35
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng bó nền
0.619
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng bó nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
7.7
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75
2.311
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.51
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.136
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.621
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm, giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.148
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
28.876
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.551
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
9.06
m3
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.13
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.42
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn cột
0.51
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.708
m3
21
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (19x19x39)cm, chiều dày 19cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.998
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều dày <10cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.176
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép lanh tô, ô văng,…
0.349
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.089
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.096
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.015
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.764
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép xà, dầm, giằng mái
0.59
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm
0.243
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.137
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.512
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép sàn mái, sê nô
0.64
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
0.071
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép =10mm
0.204
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.296
m3
36
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.733
tấn
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.733
tấn
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.387
100m2
39
Mua sắm, lắp đặt cùm chống bão
288
cái
40
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
142.828
m2
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
134.47
m2
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
42.14
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
67.01
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
63.98
m2
45
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
43.4
m
46
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
15.6
m
47
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
13.12
m2
48
Lát đá granit, vữa XM mác 75
10.248
m2
49
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 60x60m2, vữa XM mác 75
135.64
m2
50
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
51.646
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second