Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:20 03/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair alley 147A Go Cong, Ward 13, District 5
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of budget expenditure estimates for 2024 (70%) and people's mobilization (30%)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
02:10 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1463/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 13
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 03/11/2024
to
02:10 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
02:10 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.867.990 VND
Amount in words
Seven million eight hundred sixty seven thousand nine hundred ninety dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6 - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VTC TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114/71A Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 5M62/7 ấp 5 Đường An Hạ - Xã Phạm Văn Hai - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VTC TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 114/71A Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BẢO CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 5M62/7 ấp 5 Đường An Hạ - Xã Phạm Văn Hai - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Ô tô vận tải ≥ 5T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật. Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Máy nén khí Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép khối lượng theo thiết kế ≥ 8,5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật. Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần cống và hầm ga
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (Phần cống)
8.7
m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (Đào đất đặt cống)
71.775
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (Đắp cát lót đáy cống)
4.35
m3
5
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
77
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
87
đoạn ống
7
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch đất sét nung (5x10x20cm), đường kính 300mm
77
mối nối
8
Đục lỗ thông tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <=22cm, tiết diện lỗ <=0,15m2
1
lỗ
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát qua lưng cống)
28.6578
m3
10
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (Bốc xếp cát lấp vào hẻm)
28.6578
m3
11
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (Vận chuyển cát lấp tư đầu hẻm vào)
28.6578
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 40m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
114.6312
m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (Đắp đất đường cống tận dụng 30% đất đào cống)
21.533
m3
14
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (Đắp đá 0x4 đường đào cống)
0.87
100m2
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (Phần hầm ga)
1.44
m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (Đào đất hầm ga)
25.056
m3
17
Công tác đổ bê tông móng đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250cm, vữa bê tông mác 150 (Lót đáy hầm ga)
1.44
m3
18
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật (Ván khuôn tường hầm ga)
88.027
1m2
19
Công tác đổ bê tông tường đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, vữa bê tông mác 200
8.663
m3
20
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (Đắp đất chèn nách hầm ga tận dụng 30% đất đào)
7.5168
m3
21
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 50mm
44
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.176
100m
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (Khuôn hầm ga 75x75x6)
11
cái
24
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen (Nắp hầm ga 75x75x6)
11
cái
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg (Khuôn, nắp hầm ga)
4.224
tấn
26
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg (Khuôn, nắp hầm ga từ đầu hẻm vào trong hẻm)
4.224
tấn
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
16.896
tấn
28
Phần hẻm
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (Phần hẻm)
54.433
m3
30
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
4.506
100m2
31
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (Trãi cán đá 0x4 mặt hẻm)
5.486
100m2
32
Công tác đổ bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, vữa bê tông mác 250
43.884
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 100 (Làm mặt bê tông nền, xoa nền bằng máy xoa)
548.555
m2
34
Bảo vệ bề mặt bê tông (Sử dụng sau 1 ngày, tăng cường phụ gia đông kết R7)
548.555
m2
35
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại (Bốc xếp đất lên xe)
77.9217
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
77.9217
m3
37
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (9km tiếp theo)
701.2953
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second