Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:00 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming the consequences of storm No. 3 at the Kindergarten 3-2 project in Cat Ba town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
271/QĐ-MN3-2
Approval date
28/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non 3-2 thị trấn Cát Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 04/11/2024
to
09:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tiên Cường, huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tiên Cường, huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh, phường Vĩnh Niệm, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG CƠ SỞ 1
2
GIÀN GIÁO PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
14.676
100m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
11.904
100m2
5
SỬA CHỮA NỀN NHÀ
6
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền hiện trạng 400x400mm
1143.718
m2
7
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền hiện trạng 300x300mm
68.841
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1143.718
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB30
68.841
m2
10
SỬA CHỮA HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.137
m3
12
Bê tông lanh tô cửa, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
0.035
m3
13
Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.069
100kg
14
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.664
m2
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.261
m3
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.894
m2
17
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
184.167
m2
18
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
184.167
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.167
m2
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, 2 cánh kính an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.88
m2
21
SỬA CHỮA TƯỜNG NHÀ
22
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
38.556
m2
23
Diện tích tường
1670.225
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường
1670.225
m2
25
Ốp tường bằng gạch 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30, ốp cao 1,2m
862.158
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong (tính 50%)
835.113
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1670.225
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (2 bên đầu hồi và mặt sau)
573.197
m2
29
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài 50%
286.599
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
573.197
m2
31
SỬA CHỮA CHÂN TƯỜNG (CAO 55CM)
32
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường đã bong bật
28.1
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
28.1
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
28.1
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.1
m2
36
SỬA CHỮA SÊ NÔ MÁI
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường mái cao 60cm, (L=115,2md)
69.12
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường mái
69.12
m2
39
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.12
m2
40
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên sê-nô mái
89.8
m2
41
Chống thấm sê-nô mái bằng màng Bitum khò nóng sê-nô mái
135.56
m2
42
Láng vữa bảo vệ sê-nô mái dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
89.8
m2
43
BẢ SƠN LẠI CỘT, TRỤ
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt cột, trụ
143.22
m2
45
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột
143.22
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.22
m2
47
BẢ SƠN LẠI DẦM, TRẦN NHÀ
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần bê tông
1421.743
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm
301.66
m2
50
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - Bả dầm, trần (50%)
861.702
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường mầm non 3-2 thị trấn Cát Bà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,499,576,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,130,375,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second