Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:26 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 2-room classroom, library, fence, student toilet of Canh Tan Primary School, Thach An district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget sources in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
158/QĐ-THCT
Approval date
04/11/2024 14:21
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Canh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 04/11/2024
to
15:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Tất Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 3, Thị trấn Thông Nông, Huyện Hà Quảng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Trung Hưng, huyện Yên Mỹ , tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
+ Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. + Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥ 5T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà lớp học 2 phòng
2
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
2
công 3/7
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40.8
m2
4
Phá dỡ hoa sắt
29.28
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.5084
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền bậc tam cấp láng granito
23.979
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
94.0568
m2
8
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
4.95
m2
9
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
40.2821
m2
10
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
44.3034
m2
11
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
8.6154
m2
12
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát thành mái
7.1148
m2
13
Phá 30% lớp vữa trát trần
29.9615
m2
14
Cạo bỏ 70% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
208.916
m2
15
Cạo bỏ 70% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm
106.614
m2
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8.7095
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8.709
m3
18
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
4.95
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
40.282
m2
20
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
45.977
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
8.615
m2
22
Trát thành mái - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
7.115
m2
23
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
29.962
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
94.057
m2
25
Lát đá granit màu đen kim sa bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.979
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.489
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
276.267
m2
28
Khuôn cửa 80 hở, thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện (Chưa bao gồm lắp đặt)
123.04
m
29
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
123.04
1m
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh xịt + dây + gá đỡ
4
cái
31
Phụ trợ ngoài nhà
32
Sân Terrazo
33
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
853.2
m2
34
Láng nền bù vênh dày 3cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
853.2
m2
35
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
853.2
m2
36
Sân khấu
37
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
64.798
m2
38
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.296
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.296
m3
40
Lát nền, sàn gạch gốm đỏ 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
64.798
m2
41
Hàng rào đặc (xây lại đoạn hàng rào bị đổ)
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
1.5633
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
6.7117
m3
44
Trát trụ, cột - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
21.175
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
125.7383
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
146.913
m2
47
Hàng rào đặc
48
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
85.0982
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát tường rào
530.779
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.2382
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second