Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:42 04/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and upkeep of roads in Tan Phu Trung commune - Tan Thong Hoi - Phuoc Thanh - Town - Phuoc Vinh An
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District economic capital source for traffic maintenance in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
5456/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
01/11/2024 16:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:40 04/11/2024
to
16:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc xây dựng Ân Nhân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 15 Đường 526, Tổ 4, Ấp Ngã Tư, Xã Nhuận Đức, Huyện Củ Chi, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Lộc Hưng Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 1124 Tỉnh Lộ 15, ấp Thạnh An, Xã Trung An, Huyện Củ Chi, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP. HCM
5 NHAT MINH TIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 88 Quốc lộ 13, Phường 26, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP. HCM
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 77 Tỉnh Lộ 8 - Khu Phố 7 - Thị Trấn Củ Chi - huyện Củ Chi - TP. HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Khối lượng chuyên chở ≥ 2,5 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1
2
Xe lu bánh thép (tải trọng lu ≥ 10 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1
3
Xe lu bánh lốp (tải trọng lu ≥ 16 tấn) Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1
4
Xe lu rung Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1
5
Ô tô tưới nhựa hoặc máy phun nhựa đường Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1
6
Máy rải BTN Tài liệu chứng minh: “Giấy đăng ký hoặc Hóa đơn đơn tài chính” và “giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc giấy kiểm định” (còn hiệu lực). 1/ Trường hợp sở hữu nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) các tài liệu nêu trên để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị. 2/ Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu phải cung cấp bản gốc (hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực) hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và các tài liệu khác để chứng minh quyền sở hữu và công suất của thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: THEO ĐƠN GIÁ DUY TU
2
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 1,0kg/m2 dưới 30md
31.15
10m2
3
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 0,5kg/m2 dưới 30md
163.475
10m2
4
BTN C12.5 dày 5cm dưới 30md
194.625
10m2
5
HẠNG MỤC PHẦN ĐƯỜNG: THEO ĐƠN GIÁ MỚI (2966)
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
10.624
100m3
7
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 1,0kg/m2 trên 30md
1.16
100m2
8
Tưới dính bám bằng nhũ tương css1-h, tc 0,5kg/m2 trên 30md
136.02
100m2
9
BTN C12.5 dày 5cm trên 30md
137.18
100m2
10
Sơn gờ giảm tốc (dày 4mm)
31
m2
11
Vạch sơn 7.3 vạch đi bộ qua đường rộng 40cm màu trắng (dày 2mm)
4.8
m2
12
Vạch sơn 7.1 vạch dừng xe sơn tại giao lộ rộng 20cm màu trắng (dày 2mm)
0.7
m2
13
Cung cấp Biển báo tròn
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm, dùng xi măng PC40
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second