Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:45 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roof of the City People's Committee hall
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
47/QĐ-VP
Approval date
04/11/2024 20:38
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND thành phố Đồng Hới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:43 04/11/2024
to
08:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T&Q Consulting on contract performance, testing Ngõ 458, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 336, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, TDP11 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76, Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Thị trấn Quán Hàu - Huyện Quảng Ninh - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ LÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 336, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, TDP11 - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG T&Q Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Ngõ 458, đường Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
3
Máy mài - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 Tấn;- Phải có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận ATKT&BVMT theo quy định
1
6
Tời điện
1
7
Máy bơm chất chống thấm kèm đồng hồ đo áp suất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
23.5
m2
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - 3 mức 1.2m tăng thêm
70.5
m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
83.5
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng trần thạch cao khung nổi KT 600x600mm
60
m2
5
Thi công trần bằng trần thạch cao khung chìm
23.5
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần
231
m2
7
Sơn trần ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ màu trắng
462
m2
8
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
46.2
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát
1.1
m2
10
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
1.1
m2
11
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
132
m
12
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
330
1 lỗ khoan
13
Quét, bơm dung dịch chống thấm bằng Sikadur 731 và 752
18.48
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
302.1928
m2
15
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng, vữa lót trên mái, seno mái
580.4238
m2
16
Vệ sinh bề mặt bê tông
580.4238
m2
17
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
32.5388
m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
32.5388
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
32.5388
m3
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, seno bằng dung dịch
580.4238
m2
21
Láng bề mặt, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40, trộn phụ gia chống thấm
580.4238
m2
22
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
48
m2
23
Lợp lại mái tôn, tận dụng tôn đã tháo dỡ
48
m2
24
Xử lý ống thoát nước đứng nhựa uPVC D110mm
20
ống
25
Xử lý ống thông dầm
94
ống
26
Tháo dỡ ống thông dầm
45
ống
27
Lắp đặt ống thông dầm, ống nhựa uPVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo, Đường kính 42mm
13.5
m
28
Nối chân giá đỡ điều hòa bằng sắt V50x50x3mm nối hàn
12
bộ
29
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày 22cm
0.2323
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
2.8
m
31
Lắp đặt co nhựa uPVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
8
cái
32
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác Inox 304 đường kính 150mm
18
cái
33
Xây tường bằng gạch 2 lỗ không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.2323
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.816
m2
35
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.816
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG EPC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.42%, Construction 47.42%, Consulting 1.03%, Non-consulting 3.09%, Mixed 1.04%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 128,158,648,805 VND, in which the total winning value is: 127,073,442,936 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second