Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:34 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the 2-story, 4-room classroom building of the August 19th kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Tien Lu district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 12/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-MN
Approval date
04/11/2024 16:27
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON 19-8
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 05/11/2024
to
15:00 12/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 12/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Điềm Xá - Xã Minh Phượng - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 PHUC MINH HUNG CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đống Thanh - Xã Hưng Long - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 NGUYEN THAO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3C ngõ 578 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 20 - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NGUYEN THAO CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3C ngõ 578 Đường Ngọc Thụy, Tổ 20 - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 BMB CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 5, Hẻm 20, Ngách 35, Ngõ 604 đường Ngọc Thụy - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
16.9585
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
60.655
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
25.995
m2
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
25.995
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.1784
m2
6
Tháo dỡ máng thu nước
9.9
m2
7
Máng thu nước B400
16.5
md
8
Gia công sắt vuông 12x12 gia cố giá đỡ máng
0.0181
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
242.985
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
94.208
m2
11
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch lá nem
78.208
m2
12
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.3462
m3
13
Vệ sinh sàn trước khi chống thấm
120.9556
m2
14
Lợp mái che bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
2.4299
100m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô
120.9556
1m2
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
120.9556
m2
17
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch 400x400, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
78.208
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
79.512
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
79.512
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
102.886
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
44.094
m2
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
44.094
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
43.7562
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
18.7526
m2
25
Trát trần, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
18.7526
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
289.0008
m2
27
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.0676
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1354
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
2.1354
m3
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
50
m
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
33
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
4
hộp
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
50
m
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần (Dạng led)
8
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
38
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
20
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi (tận dụng)
8
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu (tận dụng)
12
bộ
41
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (tận dụng)
20
bộ
42
Thay thay dây cấp
28
dây
43
Thay thế bộ phao + xả nước trong két nước xí bệt
8
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi (Chỉ thay vòi một số vị trí các phòng khác)
8
bộ
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
39.5699
m2
46
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
16.9585
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second