Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:06 05/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Tran Nguyen Han High School (Category: Stairs, front door of 4-story classroom area A; office door)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other revenue sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
655/QĐ-THPT TNH
Approval date
05/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Nguyên Hãn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:04 05/11/2024
to
07:30 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ VINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 17 ngõ Phương Nam, thôn Hoàng Mai - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A. NHÀ LỚP HỌC 4 TẦNG KHU A
2
A.1. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
160.4458
m2
4
Đục tạo nhám má cửa trước khi đắp trát hoàn thiện
316.18
md
5
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mặt bậc, cổ bậc, dày trung bình 3cm
116.3706
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
194.024
m2
7
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
3.4911
m3
8
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: cửa tháo dỡ... bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T
3
chuyến
9
A.2. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
10
Trát gờ chỉ bù phần khuyết của má cửa, vữa XM M75
316.18
m
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào má cửa, diện tích sơn dặm quanh cửa do ảnh hưởng của công tác thi công
194.024
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
194.024
m2
13
Cửa sổ, cửa đi:
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 550( Xingfa hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 6.38mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,8 mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa chốt, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
79.3199
m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ 550 ( Xingfa hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 6.38mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,4mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa chốt, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
60.6042
m2
16
Sản xuất cửa xếp inox loại không có lá gió ( bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa chốt và lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
13.311
m2
17
Lắp dựng cửa xếp inox
13.311
m2
18
khung inox trên cửa xếp:
19
Gia công, lắp đặt hoa thoáng sắt mới bằng inox, Gia công khung inox trên cửa xếp bằng inox hộp 20x20x1.5mm
29.9646
kg
20
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
116.3706
m2
21
B. NHÀ HIỆU BỘ:
22
B.1. PHẦN THÁO DỠ PHÁ DỠ
23
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.4074
100m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.7214
100m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà
978.9863
m2
26
Tháo dỡ cửa
30.67
m2
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa
75.85
m
28
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa, phần nứt vỡ trần ô thang 02 hiện trạng
17.342
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại đi đổ
1.3258
m3
30
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: cửa ... bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T
1
chuyến
31
B. Phần sửa chữa
32
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
12.182
m2
33
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
5.16
m2
34
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
551.031
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
445.2973
m2
36
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
996.3283
m2
37
Cửa:
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ 550 ( Xingfa hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 6.38mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,8 mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa chốt, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
22.8375
m2
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ 550 ( Xingfa hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 6.38mm trắng trong, độ dày thanh nhôm chịu lực 1,4mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện, khóa chốt, lắp đặt hoàn thiện)
7.8325
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second