Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:31 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Nam Cat Tien Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-TH&THCS
Approval date
05/11/2024 20:37
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Nam Cát Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:29 06/11/2024
to
10:15 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Minh Nguyên Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 15 ấp Ngọc Lâm 1 - Xã Phú Thanh - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công Ty TNHH MTV DV XD Vương Gia Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 1, ấp 3, Xã Phú Tân, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐĂNG LÂM ĐỒNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 199/6 khu phố Quảng Đức - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀNG ĐĂNG LÂM ĐỒNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 199/6 khu phố Quảng Đức - Thị trấn Đinh Văn - Huyện Lâm Hà - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L; Thiết bị phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng hóa
2
2
Máy đầm dùi; Thiết bị phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng hóa
2
3
Máy đầm bàn; Thiết bị phải có hóa đơn mua bán hàng hóa
1
4
Xe tải ≥ 5T; Thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và Giấy đăng kiểm còn thời hạn đến thời điểm đóng thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
3649.036
m2
2
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng
3649.036
m2
3
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày >10cm
50
m2
4
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
5
m3
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
6
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
66
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
7.488
m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
9.307
m3
10
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.878
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.985
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
133.889
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào thành bồn cây gạch gốm trang trí KT 50x200mm
94.702
m2
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.236
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
13.735
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
82.41
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second