Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:21 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair alley 74 An Dien, Ward 10, District 5 (from beginning to end of alley)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of budget expenditure estimates for 2024 (70%) and people's mobilization (30%)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1213/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 10
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 06/11/2024
to
16:00 17/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.806.092 VND
Amount in words
Seven million eight hundred six thousand ninety two dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 H.M INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 18/155B Xa Lộ Hà Nội, Tổ 8, Khu phố 6 - Phường Linh Trung - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VTC TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114/71A Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - Phường Linh Tây - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VTC TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 114/71A Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 THAO NGHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/23G ĐƯỜNG SỐ 9, KHU PHỐ 5 - Phường Linh Tây - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Ô tô vận tải có tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật. Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy nén khí Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành tải trọng ≥ 8,5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật. Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần cống và hầm ga
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.188
100m
3
Đào bỏ mặt đường nhựa, chiều dày <=10cm
5.04
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
4.8
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay (Phần cống)
9.84
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất đường cống)
85.69
m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lót đáy cống)
5.74
m3
8
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=600mm (Gối cống D400)
74
cái
9
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=600mm (Cống D400)
82
đoạn ống
10
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch đất sét nung (5x10x20cm), đường kính 400mm
74
mối nối
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát đường cống qua lưng cống)
32.6975
m3
12
Bốc xếp cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ
32.6975
m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (vận chuyển cát từ đầu hẻm vào)
32.6975
m3
14
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cát các loại, than xỉ, gạch vỡ (vận chuyển từ đầu hẻm vào 40m tiếp theo)
130.79
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đắp đất đường cống, tận dụng 30% đất đào)
25.707
m3
16
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (đắp đá 0x4 đường đào cống)
0.984
100m2
17
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (phần hầm ga)
1.348
m3
18
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất hầm ga)
24.249
m3
19
Công tác đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150 (Lót đáy hầm ga)
1.348
m3
20
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật (ván khuôn tường hầm ga)
81.553
1m2
21
Công tác đổ bê tông tường đá 1x2, chiều dày <=45cm, vữa bê tông mác 200 (bê tông tường hầm ga)
8.331
m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (đắp đất chèn nách hầm ga, tận dụng 30% đất đào)
7.2747
m3
23
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn 50mm
32
cái
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.128
100m
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (Khuôn hầm ga 75x75x6)
8
cái
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen (Nắp hầm 75x75x6)
8
cái
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (Khuôn hầm ga 90x90x10)
1
cái
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen (Nắp hầm 90x90x10)
1
cái
29
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
3.651
tấn
30
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
3.651
tấn
31
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg (20m tiếp theo)
7.302
tấn
32
Phần hẻm
33
Đục nhám mặt bê tông hẻm
9.4026
m3
34
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm (đắp đá 0x4 mặt hẻm)
3.134
100m2
35
Công tác đổ bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, vữa bê tông mác 250 (đổ bê tông đá 1x2 M250 mặt hẻm)
25.074
m3
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0cm, vữa XM mác 100 (làm mặt bê tông nền, xoa nền bằng máy xoa)
313.42
m2
37
Bảo vệ bề mặt bê tông (sử dụng sau 1 ngày, tăng cường phụ gia đông kết R7)
313.42
m2
38
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường tiêu chuẩn 1,1kg/m2 - nhũ tương nhựa - tưới thủ công (Đường đào cống)
3.6
10m2
39
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
3.6
10m2
40
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 100 (Lát gạch Terrazzo đường đào cống)
4.8
1m2
41
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại (bốc xếp đất thừa lên xe)
93.1853
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
93.1853
m3
43
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (9km tiếp theo)
838.6677
m3
44
Phần chiếu sáng
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (đào đất đặ chân trụ chiếu sáng)
10.602
m3
46
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lót đáy ống chiếu sáng)
1.64
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 70m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.82
100m
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống (đắp cát lưng ống chiếu sáng)
3.85
m3
49
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 20cm (đắp đá 04x đường đào chiếu sáng)
0.246
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (chân trụ chiếu sáng 375x375x500)
5
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second