Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 06:25 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the NR of Vinh Hoa 119 street and Vinh Tien street (the section from Mr. Tran Thanh Hai's house to Tao Luc street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital + decentralized capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
411/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 06:04
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:23 07/11/2024
to
07:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH ĐT và PT XD Hưng Thịnh Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 06, Đường ĐH 501, Khu phố 8, thị Trấn Phước Vĩnh, huyện Phú Giáo, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 TRUONG LUY CONSULTIANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 29, đường số 2, khu tái định cư Phú Hòa 11, khu phố 3, Phường Phú Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 VIET TIN HUY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50, khu phố 2 - Phường Tân Định - Thành phố Bến Cát - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 HUY TIN PHAT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35/11 Đường Thích Quảng Đức, Khu phố 2 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 VIET TIN HUY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50, khu phố 2 - Phường Tân Định - Thành phố Bến Cát - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 HUY TIN PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35/11 Đường Thích Quảng Đức, Khu phố 2 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
2
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1
3
Máy kinh vĩ và máy thủy bình mỗi loại 01 máy (Còn thời hạn kiểm định) – hoặc 01 máy toàn đạc (Còn thời hạn kiểm định)
1
4
Máy hàn, công suất từ 23kW trở lên
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo
1
7
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
8
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥130 cv (Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm)
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190 cv (Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm)
1
10
Máy đào dung tích ≥0,8m3
1
11
Máy ủi ≥110CV hoặc xe bang ≥110CV
1
12
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 12 tấn (Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm)
1
13
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 10 tấn
1
14
Máy lu rung tự hành ≥ 25 tấn
1
15
Xe tưới nước (Còn thời hạn đăng kiểm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
13.65
100m2
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
13.65
100m2
3
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
1039.389
10m3/km
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
68.15
m2
5
SX BBPQ tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm,Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
2
cái
6
SX BBPQ tam giác cạnh 70cm, Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
6
cái
7
Trụ đỡ bằng sắt ống D90 dày 1,5ly, mạ kẽm (Bu lông + nắp đậy) L=2,55m trụ đơn
8
cái
8
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
6
cái
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn
11
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.254
tấn
12
Cung cấp bulong M20x500
32
cái
13
BIỂN BÁO
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.211
100m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
8.44
m3
16
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.624
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.209
m3
18
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.05
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.136
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.441
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.046
100m2
22
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
4
cái
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.148
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.015
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
7
cái
26
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
12.692
10m3
27
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG (ĐƯỜNG VĨNH TIẾN ĐOẠN TỪ NHÀ ÔNG TRẦN THANH HẢI ĐẾN ĐƯỜNG TẠO LỰC)
28
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
6.446
100m2
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.019
100m3
30
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.259
100m3
31
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.73
100m3
32
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 sỏi đỏ
418.527
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
406.242
10m3/km
34
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG (ĐƯỜNG VĨNH TIẾN ĐOẠN TỪ NHÀ ÔNG TRẦN THANH HẢI ĐẾN ĐƯỜNG TẠO LỰC)
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.594
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.594
100m3
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
8.057
100m2
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
8.057
100m2
39
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
613.316
10m3/km
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
36.171
m2
41
SX BBPQ tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm,Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
2
cái
42
SX BBPQ tam giác cạnh 70cm, Tole mạ kẽm dày 1,2ly
2
cái
43
Trụ đỡ bằng sắt ống D90 dày 1,5ly, mạ kẽm (Bu lông + nắp đậy) L=2,55m trụ đơn
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.003
tấn
47
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.127
tấn
48
Cung cấp bulong M20x500
16
cái
49
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG (ĐƯỜNG VĨNH HÒA 119)
50
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới
10.92
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second