Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:41 07/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Additional construction of Nguyen Van Tiet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thuan An city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
45/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
07/11/2024 09:36
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA ĐTXD thành phố Thuận An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 07/11/2024
to
10:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.844.033.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred forty four million thirty three thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAO DINH CONSTRUCTION - INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 49 Đường 404, Dự Án Saca - Bắc Rạch Chiếc - Phường Phước Long A - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch phát triển đô thị Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 3, tháp B, trung tâm hành chính, phường Hòa Phú, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Thuận An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Lái Thiêu, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 Phòng Tài chính Kế hoạch thành phố Thuận An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Lái Thiêu, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Vận thăng (sức nâng >= 0,8T) Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
2
Máy đào xúc đất (gầu >= 0,8 m3) Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
3
Xe tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
3
4
Xe cẩu hoặc ô tô tải gắn cẩu >= 10 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành >=10 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
6
Xe lu bánh lốp >=16 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
7
Xe lu rung >=25 tấn Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
8
Máy ủi >= 110 CV Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
9
Máy toàn đạc hoặc Kinh vĩ Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
2
10
Máy thủy bình Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
2
11
Xe thang (hoặc xe cẩu gắn thùng nâng người làm việc trên cao) (chiều cao >= 12m) Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
12
Ô tô tưới nước hoặc ô tô tải chở bồn (dung tích bồn >= 5m3) Thiết bị bắt buộc phải được kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật theo quy định, đáp ứng các kỹ thuật công việc và an toàn vận hành. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh bằng giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có chứng chỉ kiểm tra kỹ thuật của cơ quan có chức năng kiểm định hoặc kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực đến ngày có thời điểm đóng thầu
1
13
Dàn giáo (1 bộ gồm 42 chân + 42 chéo)
10
14
Coffa (m2)
1200
15
Cây chống (cây)
400

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt bộ chuyễn đổi đo mạch đo volt
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt bộ chuyễn đổi đo mạch đo Ampe
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Vol kế -0-400V
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Ampe kế -0-100A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt MCCB 3P-50A, 18KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-40A, 6KA
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-25A, 6KA
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A, 6KA
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt đèn tuyp led gắn nổi chóa tán quang 1.2m T.8/ 2x20W/220V ( bao gồm hộp đèn )
118
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt đèn tuyp led gắn nổi chóa tán quang , 1.2m T8./1x20W/220V ( bao gồm hộp đèn )
45
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt đèn tuyp led gắn nổi , 1.2m T8./1x20W/220V ( bao gồm hộp đèn )
55
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo 45W/220V
89
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường 45W/220V
77
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 1 chiều 10A/220V ( bao gồm mặt nạ công tấc )
17
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều 10A/220V ( bao gồm mặt nạ công tấc )
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt công tắc ba 1 chiều 10A/220V ( bao gồm mặt nạ công tấc )
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 2 chiều 10A/220V ( bao gồm mặt nạ công tấc )
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 2 chiều 10A/220V ( bao gồm mặt nạ công tấc )
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt dimmer đơn quạt trần 10A ( mặt nạ,công tấc)
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt dimmer đôi quạt trần 10A ( mặt nạ, công tấc )
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt dimmer ba quạt trần 10A ( mặt nạ, công tấc )
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm điện đôi 3 lỗ 220V/16A (2P+E) (lắp âm tường )
156
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV-1C-10mm2
150
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV-1C- 6mm2
1584
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV -1C-2.5mm2
3216
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt dây cáp CV-1C 1.5mm2
3689
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống D= 20mm
1035.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống D= 20mm
1552.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống D= 32mm
219
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt máng cáp 100 x100 x1.2mm ( bao gồm phụ kiện)
180
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt tê máng điện 100x100x1.2mm
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Căng lưới thép mắc cáo gia cố tường gạch không nung
188.1
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 06 Modules
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-25A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A, 6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt RCBO - 2P-20A, 4.5KA-30mA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 12 Modules
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-32A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-25A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt RCBO - 2P-25A, 4.5KA-30mA
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 14 Modules
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-63A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-50A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-20A, 6KA
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A, 6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường 12 Modules
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-25A, 6KA
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-20A, 6KA
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-16A, 6KA
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second