Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:26 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Nghia Lo Cultural House
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Lộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 08/11/2024
to
09:30 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSULTING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 45 Trường Chinh - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông 250lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa150lít
1
8
Ôtô >=5,0 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA 1 TẦNG
2
DÀN GIÁO THI CÔNG
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.302
100m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.504
100m2
5
PHẦN HIỆN TRẠNG
6
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng sê nô mái
59.09
m2
7
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
424.6
m2
8
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.147
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
198.383
m2
10
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM M75
0.92
m3
11
Trát má cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.402
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường ngoài
44.273
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường trong
73.463
m2
14
Diện tích tường ngoài
328.253
m2
15
Diện tích tường trong
293.729
m2
16
Diện tích trụ
295.384
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (50% diện tích tường)
310.992
m2
18
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan rãnh
30.8
1 cấu kiện
19
Vận chuyển bùn rác đổ đi bằng xe chuyên dụng
1
ca
20
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ (50% diện tích trụ)
147.692
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường (50% diện tích tường)
310.992
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ lan can con tiện hành lang
71.799
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trụ (50% diện tích trụ)
147.692
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần
215.21
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
367.607
m2
26
Vận chuyển phế thải
31.086
m3
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
121.1
m
28
Tháo dỡ cửa
50.85
m2
29
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa (tính bằng 50% công lắp dựng)
19.8
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn hoa sắt cũ
19.8
m2
31
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
32
Chống thấm khò nóng màng bi tum (bao gồm vật tư và nhân công)
95.466
m2
33
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
4.563
100m2
34
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
1.147
tấn
35
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.147
tấn
36
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
198.383
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, cột tiết diện gạch 600x860mm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
117.736
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (70%)
507.186
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần (70%)
579.201
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
400.052
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1026.108
m2
42
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
23.52
m2
43
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.96
m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính 1 cánh kính an toàn dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
19.8
m2
45
Lát nền gạch 600x600mm
367.607
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.8
m2
47
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.8
m2
48
PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN
49
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ, thiết bị cũ
2
công
50
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghĩa Lộ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,479,396,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,915,968,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second