Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Huu Trac High School; Category: Repairing teacher restrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:45 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
06/11/2024 09:36
Approval Authority
Trường trung học phổ thông Lê Hữu Trác
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 08/11/2024
to
16:45 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:45 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG 396 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số A14 đường A4 - Xã Cư êBur - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 87 Nguyễn Du - Thị trấn Buôn Trấp - Huyện Krông Ana - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 Tổ thẩm định thuộc Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng thương mại Bảo Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 147/9 Đỗ Xuân Hợp, TP. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô hóa đơn)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản phô tô hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.7475
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
39.25
m
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.2853
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.0515
m3
6
Tháo chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
7
Tháo chậu rửa
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
10
Tháo gương soi
2
cái
11
Tháo dỡ trần
59.4
m2
12
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
23.88
m2
13
Đục nhám mặt tường trước khi ốp
43.48
m2
14
xây dựng
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
1.7135
m3
16
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50 (thay đá 4x6)
4.6455
m3
17
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.0885
m3
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.035
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1061
tấn
20
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1157
100m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.3358
m3
22
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
7.0308
m3
23
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) bậc cấp, Vữa XM Mác 75
1.827
m3
24
Gia công đà trần thép
0.2196
tấn
25
Lắp dựng đà trần thép
0.2196
tấn
26
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
59.03
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng vách compact dày 12mm
51.831
m
28
Gia công - Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm xingfa, kính mờ 5mm
3.96
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10) ngoài nhà
3.5175
m2
30
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10) trong nhà
2.095
m2
31
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
42.06
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
39.1
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,40m2, vữa XM mác 75; gạch 400x800
117.9
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
69.83
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
66.5913
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
5.6125
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.28
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.225
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75; gạch 400x400 nhám
84.72
m2
40
cấp điện
41
Lắp đặt các loại đèn - Đèn sát trần 18w
16
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt trên đường ống thông gió, quạt có công suất <= 1,5kW
5
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
44
Bảng điện âm tường (đế và mặt nạ)
5
bảng
45
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2; 1x4mm2
60
m
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
80
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2; 1x1,5mm2
75
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 150mm
0.18
100m
49
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D150
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC 150mm
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN TÚ QB as follows:

  • Has relationships with 136 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.55%, Construction 84.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,074,178,301 VND, in which the total winning value is: 493,042,679,935 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second