Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:22 08/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Trieu Tai Primary and Secondary School item: Construction of mini football field for secondary school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
111/QD- TH&THCS
Approval date
01/11/2024 10:31
Approval Authority
Trường TH&THCS Triệu Tài
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 08/11/2024
to
08:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Ái Tử, Huyện Triệu Phong, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Triệu Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Ái Tử, Huyện Triệu Phong, Tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tải (tự đổ) có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥7tấn
1
3
Lu tĩnh bánh sắt từ (8÷10) tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít:
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần san đắp nền
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
55
gốc
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, Cấp đất III
157.2
m3
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1179
m3
5
Khai thác đất đắp
1261.53
m3
6
Phần sân bóng
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, Cấp đất III
15.015
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
2.31
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 12x17x27cm vữa XM M75
2.7888
m3
10
Ván khuôn gỗ gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
8.676
m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.9923
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng hố ga
0.8
m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
183.52
kg
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
4.76
m2
15
Lót bạt sọc
48.2
m2
16
Bê tông nền M150, đá 2x4
3.665
m3
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC D200 thoát nước
29.1
m
18
Gia công khung thành sân mini 5-7 người
127.7804
kg
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.1389
1m2
20
Lưới cầu môn sân 5-7 người
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN KHỞI QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 313 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.46%, Construction 44.62%, Consulting 21.03%, Non-consulting 5.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 396,797,262,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 381,762,270,872 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second