Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:12 09/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcoming and repairing eroded and degraded concrete embankments blocking the flow of Ong Ngoi stream
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Using the funding source deducted 20% from the 2024 natural disaster prevention and control fund revenue of Di An city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-KT
Approval date
08/11/2024 14:09
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỐ DĨ AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 09/11/2024
to
08:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN KHANG CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 56C/2, Khu phố Thạnh Lợi, Phường An Thạnh, Thành phố Thuận An, Tỉnh Bình Dương, Việt Nam.
2 THIEN PHUC LONG CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 264/18/34 Phạm Ngũ Lão, Tổ 16, Khu phố 3, Phường Hiệp Thành, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, phường Phú Tân, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
4 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 324, Đường 30/4, Khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, phường Chánh Nghĩa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, phường Phú Tân, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
6 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 324, Đường 30/4, Khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, phường Chánh Nghĩa, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu… (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
2
Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu...; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn.)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu.... (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu.... (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
5
Máy hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu.... (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu... (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
7
Máy mài - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu... (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.)
1
8
Ô tô tải - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu...; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn.)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.4256
100m3
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax <= 4
14.96
m3
3
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.7872
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <= 250cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40 (BT tươi)
17.6
m3
5
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông tường, chiều dày > 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40 (BT tươi)
73.8
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép = 12mm
0.9301
Tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép = 12mm, chiều cao <= 6m D=12mm
1.9953
Tấn
8
Sản xuất gia công thép hình
2.3734
Tấn
9
Mạ kẽm thép hình
2373.36
kg
10
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép U,I) trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc <=10m, đất cấp II
1.936
100m
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.3959
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0297
100m3
13
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0081
100m3
14
Cung cấp ống nhựa uPVCФ60mm, dày 2mm
33
m
15
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
9
m2
16
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
74.25
m3
17
Cung cấp bao tải chứa đất
1485
cái
18
BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG
19
Cung cấp ống nhựa uPVCФ400mm,
52
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 400mm chiều dày 15,3mm
1.04
100m
21
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,60 T/m3
9.8
m3
22
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
9.8
m3
23
Đóng vật liệu rời vào bao, loại 2 lớp( 1 bao dứa + 1 bao nilon)
4.9
Tấn
24
Cung cấp bao tải chứa đất
215.6
cái
25
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
27.3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second