Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:10 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Keo To Dong Tam - Na Lang Dong Thuan road, Dong Loan commune, Ha Lang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for sustainable poverty reduction in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
120/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 22:42
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐỒNG LOAN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 11/11/2024
to
10:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DOANH NGHIỆP TN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRUNG HIẾU Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Phường Hoà Chung, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo - Xã Trung Hưng - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sáng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng: ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sáng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 10T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sáng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), sẵn sáng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát quang dọc hai bên đường
145.8
m2
2
Đào hót đất, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3721
100m3
3
Đào đất khuôn đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, 90% KL đất cấp III
0.2571
100m3
4
Đào đất khuôn đường, 10% KL đất cấp III
2.857
m3
5
Đào xới lớp đất dưới khuôn đường sâu 30cm, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.985
100m3
6
Lu lèn chặt lớp đất dưới khuôn đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.985
100m3
7
Đắp cấp phối bù nền đường thủ công kết hợp máy
59.84
m3
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
47.08
m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25cm, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250 PCB30
76.59
m3
10
Thi công mặt đường bằng đất cấp phối tự nhiên, thủ công kết hợp cơ giới, chiều dày đã lèn ép 15cm
200.175
10m2
11
Đào xúc cấp phối tự nhiên lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
5.1288
100m3
12
Vận chuyển cấp phối tự nhiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
5.1288
100m3
13
Vận chuyển cấp phối tự nhiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
5.1288
100m3/1km
14
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.8613
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất về đắp lề đường, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.1033
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.1033
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.1033
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second