Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:12 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alley 489 Nguyen Van Tao street, Long Thoi commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional City budget for the District to implement the New Rural Program for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
3051/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 21:02
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thới
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 11/11/2024
to
09:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Hạ tầng và Giao thông Khang Điền Survey consultancy and economic and technical reports on construction investment Số 165A Chiến Lược, phường Bình Trị Đông, quận Bình Tân, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on verification of economic and technical reports on construction Số 14 Hồ Học Lãm, Phường 16, Quận 8, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM.
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results Số 418/52 Lê Văn Quới, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A, Quận Bình Tân, TP.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ (khối lượng vận chuyển hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn). Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiêụ lưc.
1
2
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
4
Đầm bàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
5
Đầm dùi. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
7
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
16.304
100m2
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp 1
7.077
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp 1
6.944
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn 4 km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp 1
6.944
100m3/km
6
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố chân taluy qua khu vực ao mương
36
100m
7
Đắp đất taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg K=0,95 (tận dụng đất đào nền đường để đắp)
0.117
100m3
8
Trải vải địa kỹ thuật ngăn cách
22.899
100m2
9
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Trải cấp phối đá dăm (0x4) mặt đường lớp dưới
3.122
100m3
11
Trải cấp phối đá dăm (0x4) mặt đường lớp trên
2.809
100m3
12
Rải ni lông ngăn cách
15.608
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M300
326.08
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.855
100m2
15
PHẦN BÓ NỀN
16
Bê tông lót móng đá (1x2) M150
5.844
m3
17
Bê tông bó nền đá (1x2) M200
27.828
m3
18
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bó vỉa, bó nền
4.267
100m2
19
PHẦN TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
20
Đào đất móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng<=1m, sâu <=1m, ĐC1
1.008
m3
21
Bê tông lót móng đá (1x2) M150
0.144
m3
22
Bê tông đá 1x 2, M.200 móng trụ biển báo
0.864
m3
23
Ván khuôn trụ biển báo
0.067
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.005
tấn
25
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
4
cái
26
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật
2
cái
27
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 L=3,00m
2
cái
28
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 L=3,70m
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật
4
cái
31
RÀO CHẮN THI CÔNG
32
Lắp dựng thép hộp 25x25x2mm
1.446
tấn
33
Sản xuất thép hộp 25x25x2mm
0.077
tấn
34
Cung cấp dây phản quang
1150
m
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.3
m2
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
0.108
m3
37
Lắp dựng thép hộp 40x40x1,6mm chân cột
0.046
tấn
38
Sản xuất thép hộp 40x40x1,6)mm chân cột
0.002
tấn
39
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.014
100m2
40
Nhân công lắp đặt rào chắn và đảm bảo giao thông
90
công
41
Cung cấp biển báo tròn
1.06
cái
42
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác
3.18
cái
43
Cung cấp biển chữ nhật (tên đường)
2.12
cái
44
Đèn tín hiệu
3.18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second