Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:59 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair and upgrade a number of cultural houses in Bac Son ward, Uong Bi city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 131/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 17:49
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:58 11/11/2024
to
09:00 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BÌNH MINH UÔNG BÍ E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 41, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, xúc (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
8
Máy đầm đất (của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển cửa từ công trình về xưởng
1
chuyến
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
131.488
m2
3
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.488
m2
4
Thay kính cửa bị vỡ, nứt
10
m2
5
Vận chuyển cửa từ xưởng về công trình để lắp đặt
1
chuyến
6
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
39.744
m2 cấu kiện
7
Vệ sinh sạch bề mặt sảnh
77.6
m2
8
Sơn lót bề mặt sàn
77.6
m2
9
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
77.6
m2
10
Sơn phủ bề mặt sàn
77.6
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
159.3338
m2
12
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
8
m3
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7913
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.7913
tấn
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.5933
100m2
16
Tôn úp nóc
16.58
17
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn đôi, đèn ốp trần
18
bộ
18
Lắp đặt đèn led đôi
16
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần hành lang
2
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt trần
10
cái
22
Nhà văn hóa khu 7 bổ sung
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
40.3144
m2
24
SXLD cửa đi Xingfa hệ 55 độ dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
13.94
m2
25
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55 độ dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
26.3744
m2
26
Nhà văn hóa khu 8
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
28
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
6.78
m
29
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.5764
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.5764
m2
31
Đắp chữ xi măng sơn màu đỏ : "NHÀ VĂN HÓA KHU 4 PHƯỜNG BẮC SƠN"
6
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.2
m2
33
SXLD cửa đi Xingfa hệ 55 độ dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
2.6
m2
34
SXLD cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay Xingfa hệ 55 độ dày 1,4mm kính an toàn 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
5.6
m2
35
Nhà văn hóa thôn 9
36
Đào móng tường rào, đất cấp III
0.1081
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng tường rào, vữa mác 100
0.9594
m3
38
Xây gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng tường rào, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.0966
m3
39
Xây gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng tường rào, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.3343
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng móng tường rào
0.043
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0135
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0509
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông giằng móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.4729
m3
44
Xây gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.261
m3
45
Xây gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
0.2749
m3
46
Xây gạch tuynel 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.1009
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0516
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm,
0.0202
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.0508
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5675
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second