Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 20:24 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the door system of the administrative building and the water system of Hai Thanh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Extracted from the Funding source to serve the work of schools in the Dong Hoi city budget estimate for 2024 to allocate to Hai Thanh Secondary School.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
268/QĐ-THCSHT
Approval date
12/11/2024 20:09
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hải Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:22 12/11/2024
to
07:00 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Long Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng, Xã Võ Ninh, Huyện Quảng Ninh, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG XP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 7/46 Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG XP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 7/46 Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
3
Máy mài
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
61.909
m2
2
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
36.765
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
124.88
m
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7494
m3
5
Trát má cữa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.2296
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.77
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
24.976
m2
8
Lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay kính an toàn 6,38mm khung nhôm Xingfa (Huyndai) dày 1,4mm màu trắng sữa phụ kiện Kinlong
20.654
m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay kính an toàn 6,38mm khung nhôm Xingfa (Huyndai) dày 1,4mm màu trắng sữa phụ kiện Kinlong
27.09
m2
10
Lắp dựng vách kính kính an toàn 6,38mm khung nhôm Xingfa (Huyndai) dày 1,4mm màu trắng sữa phụ kiện Kinlong
14.165
m2
11
hoa săt cửa thép hộp 14x14x1,2mm
36.765
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.471
1m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
57.6
m2
14
Nhân công tháo, lắp lại rèm, sắp xếp ban ghế
5
Công
15
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤15cm
51.42
m
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.7713
m3
17
Vận chuyển vật liệu đi đỗ
1
gói
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
5.8626
1m3
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông - đường kính ống 25mm
125
m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
16
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 49mm
10
m
22
Lắp đặt cút Upvc D27
9
cái
23
Lắp đặt Tê Upvc D27
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt Măng sông ren ngoài đồng 27/27
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt Măng sông ren trong đồng 27
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt van phao
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt Nối ren ngoài Đệ nhất D27
7
cái
28
Lắp đặt Van Nhựa D27
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt Vòi đồng D21
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt co ren trong đồng 21/27
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt nút bịt D21
3
cái
32
Lắp đặt van đồng
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt Tê HDPE D25
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt Gai trong HDPE D25
8
cái
35
Lắp đặt Co HDPE D25
5
cái
36
Cùm inox ống d27 vào tường
150
cái
37
Sâu 5
250
cái
38
Cùm inox ống d49 vào tường
5
cái
39
Đắp cát đường ống bằng thủ công
2.2113
m3
40
Đắp đất đường ống bằng thủ công
2.2113
m3
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2113
m3
42
Lát gạch granito 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.713
m2
43
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi inax+ chân chậu
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
46
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt kệ kính
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt giá treo
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt Xifong chậu rửa
4
bộ
50
Tháo bóng đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng (NCx0,5)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second