Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:18 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the People's Committee headquarters of Dinh Ca town. Category: Committee yard
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic construction career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
279/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/11/2024 11:28
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Đình Cả
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:14 13/11/2024
to
15:00 23/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc xây dựng An Bình Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Cầu Nhọ, Xã Tràng Xá, Huyện Võ Nhai, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tân Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 549, đường Lương Ngọc Quyến, tổ 23, Phường Phan Đình Phùng, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế Tuấn Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư quốc tế Tuấn Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,59m3 hoặc công suất ≥ 99kw
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông – hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn) - hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (dầm dùi) - hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
119
cấu kiện
2
Phá dỡ tường rãnh xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
7.854
m3
3
Phá dỡ bê tông đáy rãnh
7.14
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
19.159
m3
5
San đất bãi thải
0.1916
100m3
6
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.1204
100m3
7
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
28.0779
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.393
100m2
9
Bê tông đáy rãnh đá 1x2, mác 150
11.79
m3
10
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
12.969
m3
11
Trát tường rãnh chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
117.9
m2
12
Láng đáy rãnh có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
55.02
m2
13
ván khuôn tấm đan
0.399
100m2
14
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.083
tấn
15
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.65
m3
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
190
1 cấu kiện
17
SXLD tấm đan thép 14x14mm
198.6
kg
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.224
m2
19
Đắp đất chân móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2113
100m3
20
Phá dỡ gạch COTTO 400x400mm
8.4
m2
21
Cắt mạch bê tông để phá dỡ
0.28
100m
22
Phá dỡ nền sân bê tông
0.84
m3
23
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.84
m3
24
Lát gạch TEZZARO
8.4
m2
25
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.26
m3
26
San đất bãi thải
0.0126
100m3
27
Phá dỡ nền gạch
312
m2
28
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
3
cây
29
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
3
gốc cây
30
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
1.2
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải
16.8
m3
32
San đất bãi thải
0.168
100m3
33
Công thu dọn mặt bằng
2
công
34
Đắp bù đất vào gốc cây, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.012
100m3
35
San gạt và thu dọn mặt sân
3
ca
36
Lu nèn mặt sân
2
ca
37
Lớp nilon tái sinh
12.1
100m2
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
121
m3
39
Mài đánh mặt sân
1210
m2
40
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.1555
100m3
41
San đất bãi thải
0.1555
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second