Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:35 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing classroom restrooms at Cuu Cao Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 245/QĐ-MNCC
Approval date
07/11/2024 16:19
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm Non Cửu Cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 13/11/2024
to
16:30 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Pacific Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 39 - Thị trấn Đông Anh - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAI PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 225L, đường Lĩnh Nam - Phường Vĩnh Hưng - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC VINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Phúc - Xã Bắc Hồng - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MINH ANH DVTM AND WORK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Cầu Cả, Xã Cổ Loa, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUỐC VINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 34, Đường Nam, Thôn Thượng Phúc - Xã Bắc Hồng - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 MINH ANH DVTM AND WORK CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Cầu Cả, Xã Cổ Loa, Huyện Đông Anh, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa, cải tạo phần xây dựng 2 phòng vệ sinh tầng 1
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
156.867
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
49.711
m2
4
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.63
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
8.63
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
8.63
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
166.431
m2
8
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 600x300, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
166.431
m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
49.711
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
49.711
m2
11
Thay mới cửa và thiết bị vệ sinh
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.256
m2
13
Gia công và lắp đặt cửa đi bằng composite: 3 bản lề bằng inox gắn tường, tay nắm, chốt, phụ kiện inox đồng bộ
20.07
m2
14
Gia công và lắp dựng cửa xếp bằng nhựa.
26.88
m2
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
44
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh. Tháo dỡ vòi rửa
16
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh, máng rửa tay
8
bộ
18
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt. Chậu xí bệt trẻ em
32
bộ
19
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
32
cái
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
16
bộ
21
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
12
bộ
22
Lắp đặt máng inox rửa tay, có giá khung đỡ. Vận dụng lắp đặt máng rửa tay bằng inox
8
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second