Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:23 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the People's Committee headquarters of Hoang Dong commune to overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital and other funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
34/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2024 15:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 14/11/2024
to
09:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
* Nhà 1 cửa 2 tầng:
2
Dọn dẹp mái tôn, xà gồ mái
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ trần
151.37
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
30.4
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
34.6
m
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
6.29
m3
7
Bốc xếp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ trên cao xuống
14.197
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.197
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
14.197
m3
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.083
100m2
11
Lưới che bụi mặt tiền
232.16
m2
12
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.514
100m2
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
17.257
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.038
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.185
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.228
100m2
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.285
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
136.57
m2
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.479
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.479
tấn
21
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.683
100m2
22
Tôn úp nóc, úp góc
54.02
m
23
Phần chống sét:
24
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
25
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1m
3
cái
26
Trát bạo cửa, hèm cửa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.612
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 55. kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
8.96
m2
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55. kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
21.44
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.612
m2
30
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao KT600x600mm
151.37
m2
31
Lắp đặt máng đèn chống lóa 0,6x0,6m, loại hộp đèn 3 bóng
18
bộ
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1.5mm2
120
m
33
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Động as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 25.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,354,005,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,342,528,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second