Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:54 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the central lighting system in Ea Răl commune, Ea H'Leo district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and mobilization of contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
222/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 14:31
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Ea Răl
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:53 14/11/2024
to
08:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LTC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 78 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thống Nhất - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: ≥12 m: Nhà thầu kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký với phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ; Có giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm (còn hiệu lực); (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đánh số cột BTLT
20
Cột
2
Cần đèn CĐL1-10-6HC
20
Bộ
3
Đèn LED 120W/220V
20
Bộ
4
Tủ ĐKCS tự động+giá đỡ tủ trọn bộ
1
Tủ
5
Đầu cos 50-25 Tủ ĐKCS cáp treo
12
Cái
6
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC(4x25)mm2
1018.68
Mét
7
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn ABC(4x50)mm2
8
Mét
8
Dây dẫn CVV(2x2,5)mm2 cáp treo
8
Mét
9
Đai thép
75
Bộ
10
Giá móc cáp
25
Cái
11
Khóa đỡ cáp
13
Cái
12
Khóa néo cáp
12
Cái
13
Kẹp xuyên cáp ABC
48
Cái
14
Tiếp địa LR-4
3
Vị trí

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second