Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:09 15/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the District People's Council & People's Committee Headquarters; Category: Workhouse renovation and repair
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:20 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 18/QĐ-VP
Approval date
15/11/2024 16:50
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND-UBND huyện Kon Rẫy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:07 15/11/2024
to
08:20 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:20 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THD KON TUM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 316 Đào Duy Từ, Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum, Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH ĐT&XD Phú Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 24/26 Huỳnh Thúc Kháng, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và phát triển Quốc Bảo Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 179, Đường Trần Nhân Tông, Tổ 7, Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum, Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV đầu tư và phát triển Hà Linh KT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29 Kơ Pa Kơ Lơng , Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và phát triển Quốc Bảo E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 179, Đường Trần Nhân Tông, Tổ 7, Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum, Kon Tum
6 Công ty TNHH MTV đầu tư và phát triển Hà Linh KT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29 Kơ Pa Kơ Lơng , Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: 0,8 T hoặc tời điện sức nâng >= 150kg
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7,0 T
1
7
Giàn giáo thi công (bộ)
100

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa đi bản lề sàn kính cường lực 12mm (Phụ kiện đồng bộ kèm theo)
11.445
m2
2
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao nổi KT 600x600mm
89.25
m2
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CU/PVC 1,5mm2
12
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
12
m
5
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại led bán nguyệt 40W
12
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
2.4678
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
8.27
m
8
Thay mới khung ngoại cửa đi bị mối mọt hư hỏng bằng khung kích thước 6x18cm, gỗ nhóm III
8.27
md
9
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
8.27
1m
10
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
2.4678
1m2
11
Tháo dỡ tủ âm tường gỗ tầng 1
172.223
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (phần tủ âm tháo dở)
499.95
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (phần tủ âm tháo dỡ)
499.95
m2
14
Tháo dỡ vách kính bằng thủ công
209.5165
m2
15
Thay vách kính bằng khung nhôm Xingfa trong nước dày 1,8mm, kính cường lực 8mm và phụ kiện kèm theo
209.5165
m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D300
94
bộ
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
2.34
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.34
1m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch
15
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
15
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400mm2, vữa XM M50, PCB40
15
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
39.96
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
39.96
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.96
m2
25
Tháo dỡ trần
90.72
m2
26
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao nổi KT 600x600mm
90.72
m2
27
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m (1,5% diện tích mái)
22.9402
m2
28
Lợp mái ngói 11v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.2294
100m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
373.1158
m2
30
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
373.1158
m2
31
Láng nền sàn tạo dốc dày 5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
373.1158
m2
32
* TƯỜNG TRONG NHÀ, NGOÀI NHÀ VÀ CÁC CÔNG TÁC KHÁC:
33
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
19.9296
100m2
34
Cạo bỏ 50% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1477.7689
m2
35
Vệ sinh 50% lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà (vận dụng nhân công/2)
1477.769
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường, trần ngoài nhà
1477.7689
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2955.5379
m2
38
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
655.75
m2
39
Vệ sinh lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
1945.9924
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2601.7424
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ (chỉ mặt ngoài)
227.416
m2
42
Đánh Vecni cửa gỗ (chỉ mặt ngoài)
227.416
m2
43
*CẢI TẠO KHU VỆ SINH:
44
Hút 02 bể phốt, và 02 hố ga thoát nước sinh hoạt
1
HT
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
43.524
m2
46
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
199.68
m
47
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
27
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
15
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
12
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
18
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỐC BẢO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.07%, Construction 52.46%, Consulting 5.74%, Non-consulting 5.73%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 183,590,741,161 VND, in which the total winning value is: 181,480,609,877 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second