Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:13 15/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Quang Trung High School (2-storey classroom building in area B and 02-storey classroom building in area C)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
102/ QĐ-THPTQT
Approval date
14/11/2024 17:11
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT QUANG TRUNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 15/11/2024
to
08:00 24/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON DONG ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thửa 09 Lô LK 6, Khu tái điṇ h cư - Xã Đồng Thái - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Và Dịch Vụ Thương Mại Nhất Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 431 Trần Nhân Tông, Phường Nam Sơn, Quận Kiến An, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất: ≥ 0.62KW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: ≥ 70 kg - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23,0 kW - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán;
1
5
Ô tô - trọng tải: ≥ 5,0 Tấn - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
6
Xe cẩu - Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu:Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực - Nhà thầu huy động (đi thuê): Hợp đồng/hoặc đồng nguyên tắc về thuê thiết bị; Hóa đơn hoặc hợp đồng mua bán; đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Aptomat 3 pha 3 cực MCB3P-100A
1
cái
2
Aptomat 3 pha 3 cực MCB3P-60A
1
cái
3
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB3P-40A
8
cái
4
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB3P-20A
32
cái
5
Aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB3P-6A
2
cái
6
Công tắc cầu thang + đế âm tường
2
cái
7
Công tắc đôi + đế âm tường
2
cái
8
Công tắc ba + đế âm tường
8
cái
9
Ổ cắm đơn 3 chấu 16A + đế âm tường
56
cái
10
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A + đế âm tường
23
cái
11
Cáp điện CXV 4x10mm2
10
m
12
Cáp điện CXV 3x35+1x6mm2
50
m
13
Dây CV 1x6mm2
235
m
14
Dây CV 1x4mm2
998
m
15
Dây CV 1x1.5mm2
1974
m
16
Dây tiếp địa M1x6mm2
40
m
17
Dây tiếp địa M1x4mm2
10
m
18
Ống gen D16
995
m
19
Ống gen D25
550
m
20
Ống gen D32
120
m
21
Ống gen D40
60
m
22
Hộp phân dây 100x100mm
10
hộp
23
Tủ điện âm tường 12 module
8
cái
24
Tủ điện âm tường, tôn dập định hình sơn tĩnh điện KT 450x350x200
2
cái
25
Hệ thống tiếp địa
1
hệ
26
Vật tư phụ
1
gói
27
Phần điện nhẹ
28
Ổ cắm mạng RJ45 + đế âm tường
8
cái
29
Cáp internet 4PARD.AMP CAT5E
190
m
30
Ống gen D20
190
m
31
TP Link 4 Ports
2
bộ
32
Model Wifi
1
bộ
33
Giắc mạng
20
cái
34
Vật tư phụ
1
gói
35
Chống sét
36
Kim thu sét D18 mạ đồng vàng chế tạo sẵn
6
cái
37
Dây thép tiếp địa D16
15
m
38
Cọc thép tiếp địa L63x63x5, L=2,5m
6
cọc
39
Nậm đỡ kim thu sét
6
cái
40
Bu lông M14
24
cái
41
Dây thép dẫn sét D10
210
m
42
Bật sắt D10
200
cái
43
Bản mã 150x200x5mm
5
cái
44
Má kẹp kiểm tra thép bản 40x5 (3,3m)
2
cái
45
Bu lông, vành đệm M12x25
4
bộ
46
Đệm chì lá 40x120 dày 3mm
2
cái
47
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
2
hộp
48
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp II
26.325
m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2633
100m3
50
Phần thoát nước

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second