Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:42 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of Hoa Binh Commune People's Committee to overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 in 2024
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 137
Approval date
13/11/2024 10:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 16/11/2024
to
15:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
2
Máy hàn ≥2,3 KW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa trụ sở làm việc
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
172.108
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
0.882
tấn
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa láng mái
85.076
m2
5
Bốc xếp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ trên cao xuống
2.552
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế
2.552
m3
7
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển mái tôn, xà gồ từ trên cao xuống
5
công
8
Vận chuyển phê thải (mái tôn, xà gồ) đi đổ
1
chuyến
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.936
100m2
10
Lưới che bụi mặt tiền
235.624
m2
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
55.728
m2
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
85.076
m2
13
Láng mái có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
85.076
m2
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.882
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.882
tấn
16
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
1.721
100m2
17
Tôn úp nóc, úp góc
29.27
m
18
Phần chống sét:
19
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
3
cái
20
Nậm sứ đặt kim
3
cái
21
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
45
m
22
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.95
m2
23
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
17.2
m
24
Xây chèn khuôn cửa bằng gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75
0.087
m3
25
Bó trát hèm cửa chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
2.59
m2
26
Sơn dặm vá hèm cửa không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4.35
m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55. kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
5.12
m2
28
2. Nhà làm việc số 2:
29
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
414.943
m2
30
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.963
tấn
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vữa láng mái
197.097
m2
32
Bốc xếp vôi thầu, gạch vỡ trên cao xuống
5.913
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải
5.913
m3
34
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển mái tôn, xà gồ từ trên cao xuống
10
công
35
Vận chuyển phê thải (mái tôn, xà gồ) đi đổ
2
chuyến
36
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.226
100m2
37
Lưới che bụi mặt tiền
345.941
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
193.752
m2
39
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
197.097
m2
40
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
197.097
m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.963
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.963
tấn
43
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
4.149
100m2
44
Tôn úp nóc, úp góc
74.29
m
45
Phần chống sét:
46
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
5
cái
47
Nậm sứ đặt kim
5
cái
48
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
65
m
49
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
9.81
m2
50
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
24
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second